11/06/2017 - Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT) Stage 8 - Albertville › Plateau de Solaison (115k)

Stage General Points Mountains Youth Teams  Results powered by ProCyclingStats
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team3:26:20
2 MARTIN DanielQuick-Step Floors0:12
3 MEINTJES LouisUAE Team Emirates0:27
4 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe0:44
5 ARU FabioAstana Pro Team1:01
6 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale1:02
7 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team1:15
8 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky1:36
9 VALLS RafaelLotto Soudal1:41
10 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team3:30
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team 29:05:54
2 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team0:10
3 MARTIN DanielQuick-Step Floors1:32
4 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky1:33
5 ARU FabioAstana Pro Team1:37
6 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale2:04
7 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe2:32
8 MEINTJES LouisUAE Team Emirates3:12
9 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team4:08
10 VALLS RafaelLotto Soudal4:40
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 DÉMARE ArnaudFDJ59
2 BAUHAUS PhilTeam Sunweb 47
3 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team36
4 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team34
5 SWIFT BenUAE Team Emirates32
6 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team27
7 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo25
8 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe25
9 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldDimension Data24
10 DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale22
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 BOUWMAN KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo44
2 ARU FabioAstana Pro Team29
3 SWIFT BenUAE Team Emirates29
4 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team26
5 MARTIN DanielQuick-Step Floors24
6 KENNAUGH PeterTeam Sky21
7 HERRADA JesúsMovistar Team18
8 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team16
9 GALLOPIN TonyLotto Soudal15
10 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team14
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 29:08:26
2 MEINTJES LouisUAE Team Emirates0:40
3 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal5:31
4 YATES SimonORICA-Scott6:30
5 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 6:31
6 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale9:44
7 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert12:12
8 HAIG JackORICA-Scott28:00
9 HOWSON DamienORICA-Scott34:19
10 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team35:18
Pos.TeamTime
1 AG2R La Mondiale 87:44:22
2 Lotto Soudal7:27
3 Astana Pro Team8:36
4 Trek - Segafredo9:39
5 ORICA-Scott19:11
6 Movistar Team21:49
7 UAE Team Emirates24:26
8 BMC Racing Team37:02
9 Team Sky37:33
10 Wanty - Groupe Gobert51:11
Go to full results