15/10/2017 - Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT) General Classification

Stage General Points Mountains Youth Teams  Results powered by ProCyclingStats
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo3:24:32
2 PELUCCHI MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,,
3 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,
4 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
5 BALLERINI DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,,
6 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates,,
7 MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team,,
8 ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF,,
9 BELLETTI ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
10 CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates,,
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates 26:32:13
2 HANSEN JesperAstana Pro Team0:12
3 MASNADA FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:24
4 MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29
5 ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo0:30
6 GODOY YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
7 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:38
8 NIEMIEC PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates0:47
9 ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team0:50
10 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:03
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo68
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe60
3 CONSONNI SimoneUAE Team Emirates52
4 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia44
5 MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team42
6 BELLETTI ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
7 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates33
8 BALLERINI DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia33
9 ÖRKEN AhmetTurkey28
10 PELUCCHI MatteoBORA - hansgrohe27
Pos.RiderTeamPnts
1 MAESTRI MircoBardiani - CSF14
2 CELANO DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12
3 TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF8
4 DERUETTE ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7
5 ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates5
6 KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
7 MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
8 CECCHIN AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
9 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF4
10 BALKAN OnurTurkey4
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26:32:42
2 BROżYNA PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:59
3 PALUTA MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:28
4 ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF4:00
5 MINALI RiccardoAstana Pro Team12:21
6 BALKAN OnurTurkey20:57
7 DERUETTE ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect21:55
8 MALECKI KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 27:32
9 DUQUENNOY JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect27:53
10 OZGUR BatuhanTurkey29:32
Pos.TeamTime
1 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 79:38:53
2 UAE Team Emirates0:49
3 Astana Pro Team1:37
4 BORA - hansgrohe2:15
5 Trek - Segafredo2:21
6 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:35
7 Gazprom-RusVelo2:58
8 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3:09
9 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:50
10 Bardiani - CSF5:15
Go to full results