Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
Stage 4  »  Llanars › La Molina
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:25:54
2 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
,,
3 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:06
4 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
5 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
0:53
6 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
,,
7 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
8 BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:55
9 CARTHY Hugh
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
0:59
10 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
1:03
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
17:00:58
2 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
0:19
3 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:26
4 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
1:12
6 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
1:14
7 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:18
8 BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:20
9 CARTHY Hugh
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
1:24
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:28
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 51:05:08
2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:16
3 AG2R La Mondiale3:18
4 Astana Pro Team3:41
5 Groupama - FDJ3:42
6 Manzana Postobon6:55
7 Team Sky7:43
8 Mitchelton-Scott8:54
9 Team Fortuneo - Samsic9:48
10 Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:11
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
41
2 CHAVES Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
36
3 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
16
4 PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
16
5 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
15
6 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
15
7 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
15
8 BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi - Murias
15
9 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
14
10 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
13
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
17:01:17
2 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
3 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:59
4 CARTHY Hugh
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
1:05
5 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
1:09
6 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
1:13
7 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
1:23
8 VERVAEKE Louis
Team Sunweb
1:46
9 GARCÍA Jhojan
Manzana Postobon
2:37
10 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
3:17
Go to full results