Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 2  »  Haifa › Tel Aviv
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors3:51:20
2 MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
3 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
4 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
5 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
6 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
7 GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data,,
8 BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
9 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
10 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team4:03:21
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:01
3 CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal0:03
4 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:13
5 DOWSETT AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:17
6 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:19
7 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:21
8 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors0:22
9 MARTIN TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:28
10 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors12:23
2 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates0:08
3 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:09
4 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:10
5 CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Floors0:14
6 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 0:21
7 VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb 0:27
8 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data0:28
9 HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb 0:29
10 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors68
2 MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35
3 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team32
4 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe25
5 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
6 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
7 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 15
8 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14
9 CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal13
10 BAK Lars YttingLotto Soudal12
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF3
2 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy2
3 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Katusha - Alpecin 12:11:01
2 Team Sunweb 0:33
3 Lotto Soudal0:39
4 BMC Racing Team0:41
5 BORA - hansgrohe0:50
6 Astana Pro Team,,
7 Movistar Team0:51
8 Quick-Step Floors0:52
9 UAE-Team Emirates0:56
10 Mitchelton-Scott1:06
Go to full results