Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 5  »  Agrigento › Santa Ninfa (Valle del Belice)
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:06:33
2 VISCONTI GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
3 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
4 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,,
5 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott,,
6 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal,,
7 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8 LAMMERTINK MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
9 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
10 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team 18:29:41
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:01
3 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:17
4 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal0:19
5 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team0:25
6 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors0:28
7 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
8 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:32
9 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:34
10 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:35
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 18:30:09
2 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates0:25
3 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 0:32
4 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data0:39
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:40
6 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe0:49
7 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:29
8 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:39
9 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin2:37
10 GIBBONS RyanTeam Dimension Data3:13
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors131
2 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale55
3 MARECZKO JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia53
4 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe50
5 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy48
6 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec40
7 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo37
8 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team32
9 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal30
10 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin25
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF11
2 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
3 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo6
4 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
5 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
6 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy3
7 DIDIER LaurentTrek - Segafredo3
8 MOSCA JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
9 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott 55:31:03
2 BORA - hansgrohe0:16
3 Movistar Team0:18
4 UAE-Team Emirates0:23
5 Astana Pro Team0:43
6 Team Sky0:45
7 Groupama - FDJ0:49
8 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:11
9 Team Katusha - Alpecin2:27
10 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:38
Go to full results