Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 9  »  Pesco Sannita › Gran Sasso d'Italia
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott5:54:13
2 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
3 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott,,
4 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:04
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
6 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe0:10
7 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:12
8 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb ,,
9 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,,
10 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF0:24
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott 37:37:15
2 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott0:32
3 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:38
4 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:45
5 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:57
6 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:20
7 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:33
8 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team2:05
9 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
10 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:25
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team 37:38:35
2 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1:14
3 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:16
4 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 1:34
5 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors2:17
6 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates9:30
7 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:14
8 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott19:14
9 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:46
10 VERVAEKE LouisTeam Sunweb 28:57
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors178
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe100
3 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73
4 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec68
5 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy52
6 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott51
7 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec49
8 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin46
9 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45
10 BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott55
2 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ36
4 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team23
5 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21
6 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16
7 BERHANE NatnaelTeam Dimension Data15
8 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe12
9 CHEREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale12
10 BARBIN EnricoBardiani - CSF11
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott 112:55:41
2 Astana Pro Team3:48
3 Team Sky4:30
4 Movistar Team7:04
5 UAE-Team Emirates14:28
6 Team Sunweb 17:37
7 Groupama - FDJ21:45
8 Team Dimension Data25:36
9 AG2R La Mondiale26:59
10 BORA - hansgrohe30:40
Go to full results