Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 10  »  Penne › Gualdo Tadino
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team6:04:52
2 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale,,
3 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe0:34
4 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
6 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
7 GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8 PANTANO JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,,
9 BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,,
10 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott 43:42:38
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:41
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ0:46
4 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:00
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team1:23
6 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:36
7 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team2:08
8 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
9 WOODS MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:28
10 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky2:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team 43:44:01
2 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team1:14
3 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:16
4 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 1:34
5 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors2:17
6 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates9:30
7 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:14
8 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott19:14
9 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:02
10 GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe33:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors178
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe112
3 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec87
4 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73
5 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott61
6 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo53
7 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy52
8 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec49
9 BELKOV MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin46
10 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott55
2 CHAVES Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ36
4 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team23
5 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF22
6 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec21
7 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16
8 BERHANE NatnaelTeam Dimension Data15
9 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe12
10 CHÉREL MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale12
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott 131:11:59
2 Astana Pro Team3:48
3 Team Sky4:30
4 Movistar Team13:25
5 UAE-Team Emirates14:28
6 Team Sunweb 25:21
7 Team Dimension Data25:36
8 AG2R La Mondiale26:25
9 Groupama - FDJ28:06
10 BORA - hansgrohe30:40
Go to full results