Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 10  »  Penne › Gualdo Tadino
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MOHORIČ Matej
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
6:04:52
2 DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
,,
3 BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
0:34
4 BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
,,
5 BALLERINI Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
,,
6 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Team Katusha - Alpecin
,,
7 GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
,,
8 PANTANO Jarlinson
Trek - Segafredo
,,
9 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Trek - Segafredo
,,
10 GONÇALVES José
Team Katusha - Alpecin
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
43:42:38
2 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
0:41
3 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
0:46
4 POZZOVIVO Domenico
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
1:00
5 CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1:23
6 BENNETT George
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:36
7 DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
2:08
8 BILBAO Pello
Astana Pro Team
,,
9 WOODS Michael
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
2:28
10 FROOME Chris
Team Sky
2:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
43:44:01
2 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:14
3 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
1:16
4 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
1:34
5 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Quick-Step Floors
2:17
6 CONTI Valerio
UAE-Team Emirates
9:30
7 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:14
8 HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
19:14
9 MOHORIČ Matej
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
23:02
10 GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BORA - hansgrohe
33:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI Elia
Quick-Step Floors
178
2 BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
112
3 BALLERINI Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87
4 MODOLO Sacha
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
73
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
61
6 BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53
7 BOIVIN Guillaume
Israel Cycling Academy
52
8 FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49
9 BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha - Alpecin
46
10 BONIFAZIO Niccolò
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
43
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
55
2 CHAVES Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
47
3 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
36
4 CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
23
5 CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
22
6 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21
7 POZZOVIVO Domenico
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
16
8 BERHANE Natnael
Team Dimension Data
15
9 FORMOLO Davide
BORA - hansgrohe
12
10 CHEREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
12
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott 131:11:59
2 Astana Pro Team3:48
3 Team Sky4:30
4 Movistar Team13:25
5 UAE-Team Emirates14:28
6 Team Sunweb 25:21
7 Team Dimension Data25:36
8 AG2R La Mondiale26:25
9 Groupama - FDJ28:06
10 BORA - hansgrohe30:40
Go to full results