Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 15  »  Tolmezzo › Sappada
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott4:37:56
2 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:41
3 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb ,,
4 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team,,
6 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ,,
7 GENIEZ AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale1:20
8 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe,,
9 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
10 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb ,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott 65:57:37
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 2:11
3 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:28
4 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ2:37
5 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team4:27
6 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team4:47
7 FROOME ChrisTeam Sky4:52
8 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:34
9 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team5:59
10 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe6:13
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 66:02:04
2 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:20
3 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data2:45
4 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 3:00
5 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors33:59
6 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott35:23
7 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:41
8 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates40:40
9 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43:41
10 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe47:42
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors237
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe197
3 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott113
4 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale102
5 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec98
6 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec89
7 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo89
8 BONIFAZIO NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team68
9 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
10 BATTAGLIN EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo59
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott91
2 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF52
3 CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
4 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ46
5 FROOME ChrisTeam Sky36
6 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36
7 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
8 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates33
9 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale29
10 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team27
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sky 198:16:59
2 Mitchelton-Scott4:27
3 Astana Pro Team5:00
4 Groupama - FDJ29:29
5 BORA - hansgrohe30:01
6 Movistar Team32:13
7 AG2R La Mondiale34:49
8 Team Sunweb 47:25
9 Team Dimension Data53:24
10 UAE-Team Emirates1:10:15
Go to full results