Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 17  »  Riva del Garda › Iseo
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors3:19:57
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe,,
3 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
4 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,,
5 DEBUSSCHERE JensLotto Soudal,,
6 SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,,
7 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team,,
8 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
9 VENDRAME AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
10 GONÇALVES JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott 69:59:11
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:56
3 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:11
4 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky3:50
5 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ4:19
6 DENNIS RohanBMC Racing Team5:04
7 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team5:37
8 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team6:02
9 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team6:07
10 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:01
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team 70:04:48
2 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:30
3 O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data1:56
4 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 2:28
5 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors32:29
6 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:22
7 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott38:16
8 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43:31
9 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates43:32
10 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe46:23
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors290
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe232
3 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott113
4 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale110
5 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec109
6 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo107
7 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec102
8 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team93
9 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
10 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 63
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott91
2 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF52
3 CHAVES Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
4 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ46
5 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky36
6 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36
7 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
8 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates33
9 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale29
10 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team27
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sky 210:19:30
2 Astana Pro Team8:36
3 Mitchelton-Scott10:12
4 BORA - hansgrohe33:10
5 Groupama - FDJ,,
6 Movistar Team38:54
7 AG2R La Mondiale39:57
8 Team Sunweb 48:09
9 Team Dimension Data57:56
10 UAE-Team Emirates1:13:46
Go to full results