Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 19  »  Venaria Reale › Bardonecchia
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky5:12:26
2 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team3:00
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ3:07
4 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team3:12
5 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 3:23
6 REICHENBACH SebastienGroupama - FDJ6:13
7 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe8:22
8 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 8:23
9 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,,
10 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky 80:21:59
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:40
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ4:17
4 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team4:57
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:44
6 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:03
7 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team11:08
8 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe12:19
9 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12:35
10 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 14:18
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team 80:26:56
2 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:47
3 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 9:21
4 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors57:10
5 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:09:07
6 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15:23
7 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:26:21
8 GROSSSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1:27:15
9 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott1:29:13
10 JAUREGUI QuentinAG2R La Mondiale1:44:50
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors290
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe232
3 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec119
4 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott113
5 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale110
6 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec109
7 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo107
8 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team93
9 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 73
10 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sky 241:43:08
2 Astana Pro Team17:06
3 Groupama - FDJ39:16
4 BORA - hansgrohe49:50
5 Team Sunweb 1:06:32
6 AG2R La Mondiale1:19:30
7 Movistar Team1:33:30
8 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:47:53
9 Mitchelton-Scott1:53:30
10 UAE-Team Emirates2:04:52
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky123
2 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott91
3 PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ70
4 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team65
5 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF52
6 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 49
7 CHAVES Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
8 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40
9 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale37
10 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team37
Go to full results