Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 21  »  Roma › Roma
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe0:00
2 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors,,
3 DRUCKER JempyBMC Racing Team,,
4 PLANCKAERT BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
5 BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
6 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,
7 VENTURINI ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,,
8 SIMION PaoloBardiani - CSF,,
9 SABATINI FabioQuick-Step Floors,,
10 POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky 89:02:39
2 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 0:46
3 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team4:57
4 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team5:44
5 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:03
6 BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team11:50
7 KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe13:01
8 BENNETT GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo13:17
9 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 14:18
10 FORMOLO DavideBORA - hansgrohe15:16
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LOPEZ Miguel AngelAstana Pro Team 89:07:36
2 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team0:47
3 OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb 9:21
4 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates1:18:07
5 MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:21:16
6 GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe1:23:50
7 MOHORIC MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:35:21
8 SCHACHMANN MaximilianQuick-Step Floors1:36:39
9 HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott1:58:09
10 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF2:03:58
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VIVIANI EliaQuick-Step Floors341
2 BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe282
3 BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec147
4 MODOLO SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale122
5 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott113
6 FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec111
7 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo107
8 BONIFAZIO NiccoloBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team103
9 ZHUPA EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia84
10 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 73
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 FROOME ChristopherTeam Sky125
2 CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF108
3 YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott91
4 NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott79
5 CARAPAZ RichardMovistar Team65
6 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 49
7 CHAVES Johan EstebanMitchelton-Scott47
8 CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates42
9 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40
10 MONTAGUTI MatteoAG2R La Mondiale37
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sky 267:48:47
2 Astana Pro Team24:58
3 BORA - hansgrohe43:32
4 Team Sunweb 1:14:35
5 AG2R La Mondiale1:30:32
6 Movistar Team1:39:45
7 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:47:01
8 Mitchelton-Scott2:31:52
9 UAE-Team Emirates2:33:27
10 Groupama - FDJ2:34:04
Go to full results