Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
Stage 5  »  Gstaad › Leukerbad
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
3:37:31
2 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
,,
3 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Dimension Data
,,
4 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
,,
5 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
,,
6 ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha - Alpecin
,,
7 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
,,
8 PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
,,
9 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
,,
10 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
17:03:53
2 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
0:20
3 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
,,
4 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
0:21
5 HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
0:29
6 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:33
7 IZAGIRRE Ion
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
0:36
8 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
0:40
9 ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha - Alpecin
0:46
10 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
0:47
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
22
2 WATSON Calvin
Aqua Blue Sport
19
3 GAVIRIA Fernando
Quick-Step Floors
16
4 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Mitchelton-Scott
15
5 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
14
6 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
12
7 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
12
8 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
9
9 CHRISTIAN Mark
Aqua Blue Sport
9
10 ZACCANTI Filippo
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
22
2 WARBASSE Larry
Aqua Blue Sport
20
3 ZACCANTI Filippo
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
17
4 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
16
5 OSS Daniel
BORA - hansgrohe
15
6 SMIT Willie
Team Katusha - Alpecin
15
7 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
12
8 GRELLIER Fabien
Direct Energie
12
9 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
8
10 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Dimension Data
8
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
17:04:13
2 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
0:01
3 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
0:38
4 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team Sky
0:49
5 CARTHY Hugh
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
0:57
6 PADUN Mark
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
1:03
7 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
1:40
8 KUDUS Merhawi
Team Dimension Data
2:23
9 CRAS Steff
Team Katusha - Alpecin
2:28
10 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
5:56
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 50:32:04
2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:46
3 Astana Pro Team1:55
4 AG2R La Mondiale2:59
5 BMC Racing Team3:46
6 Team Sunweb 3:48
7 Team Katusha - Alpecin8:07
8 BORA - hansgrohe13:39
9 Trek - Segafredo13:55
10 Team LottoNL-Jumbo16:04
Go to full results