Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile (2.WWT)
Stage 5  »  Omegna › Omegna
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 WINDER RuthTeam Sunweb3:01:06
2 WILES TaylerTrek - Drops0:01
3 ARZUFFI Alice MariaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias,,
4 VOS MarianneWaowDeals Pro Cycling1:17
5 GUARNIER MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team,,
6 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High5,,
7 CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaValcar PBM,,
8 SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott,,
9 PALADIN SorayaAlé Cipollini ,,
10 QUAGLIOTTO NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 WINDER RuthTeam Sunweb 12:39:36
2 KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb1:18
3 BRAND LucindaTeam Sunweb1:24
4 SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott1:29
5 VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott,,
6 VAN DIJK EllenTeam Sunweb1:35
7 LEPISTÖ LottaCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:42
8 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:50
9 MOOLMAN AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling,,
10 NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing2:01
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaWiggle High514
2 SPRATT AmandaMitchelton-Scott10
3 NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon SRAM Racing7
4 GUTIÉRREZ SheylaCylance Pro Cycling5
5 MOOLMAN AshleighCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling4
6 CANUEL Karol-AnnBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team3
7 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupCervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling2
8 VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott1
9 GUARNIER MeganBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team1
10 MUCCIOLI DaliaValcar PBM1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BERTIZZOLO SofiaAstana Womens Team 12:42:42
2 LABOUS JulietteTeam Sunweb1:24
3 GASPARINI AliceEurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana2:45
4 QUAGLIOTTO NadiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo2:57
5 PARKINSON Abby-MaeTrek - Drops3:17
6 ROSSATO BeatriceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo4:22
7 MARTINEZ CristinaBizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias4:33
8 CIPRIANI CarmelaConceria Zabri-Fanini-Guerciotti5:19
9 KOREVAAR JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling6:02
10 RAGUSA KatiaBepink 6:10
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WILD KirstenWiggle High531
2 D'HOORE JolienMitchelton-Scott30
3 VOS MarianneWaowDeals Pro Cycling23
4 BASTIANELLI MartaAlé Cipollini 20
5 BRONZINI GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling18
6 WINDER RuthTeam Sunweb15
7 RYAN AlexisCanyon SRAM Racing15
8 KIRCHMANN LeahTeam Sunweb14
9 WILES TaylerTrek - Drops12
10 PIETERS AmyBoels - Dolmans Cycling Team12
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Sunweb 37:25:01
2 Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling1:39
3 Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias3:43
4 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team4:03
5 BTC City Ljubljana4:56
6 Valcar PBM5:06
7 Trek - Drops5:33
8 Movistar Team5:40
9 WaowDeals Pro Cycling6:37
10 Wiggle High57:25
Go to full results