Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 2  »  Mouilleron-Saint-Germain › La Roche-sur-Yon
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe4:06:37
2 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
3 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
4 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal,,
5 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
6 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
7 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team,,
8 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
9 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
10 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe8:29:53
2 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors0:06
3 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:10
4 CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie0:13
5 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors0:14
6 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky0:15
7 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale,,
8 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:16
9 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
10 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe104
2 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors78
3 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates53
4 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ41
5 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal35
6 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30
7 KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin28
8 CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie20
9 COUSIN JérômeDirect Energie20
10 DUPONT TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert19
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert1
2 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors8:29:59
2 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:10
3 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
4 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal,,
5 BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
6 ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb ,,
7 TURGIS AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
8 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,,
9 ROOSEN TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:44
10 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team0:52
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Quick-Step Floors 25:30:27
2 Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,
3 Astana Pro Team,,
4 Trek - Segafredo,,
5 BORA - hansgrohe,,
6 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,
7 Team Katusha - Alpecin,,
8 Team Dimension Data,,
9 Team Sunweb ,,
10 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
Go to full results