Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 8  »  Dreux › Amiens Métropole
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:23:36
2 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe,,
3 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo,,
4 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates,,
5 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,,
6 BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie,,
7 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb ,,
8 CAVENDISH MarkTeam Dimension Data,,
9 LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Floors,,
10 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team 32:43:00
2 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky0:07
3 VAN GARDEREN TejayBMC Racing Team0:09
4 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors0:16
5 JUNGELS BobQuick-Step Floors0:22
6 URAN RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:49
7 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:55
8 MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:56
9 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:57
10 PORTE RichieBMC Racing Team,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe277
2 GAVIRIA FernandoQuick-Step Floors214
3 GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo132
4 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates123
5 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ106
6 GREIPEL AndréLotto Soudal95
7 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert72
8 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo70
9 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team64
10 KITTEL MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin54
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo6
2 CHAVANEL SylvainDirect Energie4
3 SMITH DionWanty - Groupe Gobert4
4 CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie3
5 MARTIN DanielUAE-Team Emirates2
6 GRELLIER FabienDirect Energie2
7 MINNAARD MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert1
8 OFFREDO YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert1
9 LEDANOIS KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic1
10 PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ANDERSEN Søren KraghTeam Sunweb 32:44:07
2 BERNAL Egan ArleyTeam Sky0:27
3 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale2:17
4 CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team3:00
5 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert4:06
6 BOUDAT ThomasDirect Energie5:32
7 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ7:42
8 MARTINEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale9:22
9 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team10:41
10 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe10:56
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Quick-Step Floors 98:48:50
2 BMC Racing Team0:08
3 Team Sky1:50
4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:56
5 Movistar Team4:01
6 Mitchelton-Scott5:04
7 Team Sunweb 5:10
8 AG2R La Mondiale5:13
9 Astana Pro Team5:36
10 BORA - hansgrohe6:33
Go to full results