Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 8  »  Dreux › Amiens Métropole
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:23:36
2 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
3 DEGENKOLB John
Trek - Segafredo
,,
4 KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
5 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
,,
6 BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
,,
7 ARNDT Nikias
Team Sunweb
,,
8 CAVENDISH Mark
Team Dimension Data
,,
9 LAMPAERT Yves
Quick-Step Floors
,,
10 PASQUALON Andrea
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
32:43:00
2 THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
3 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:09
4 GILBERT Philippe
Quick-Step Floors
0:16
5 JUNGELS Bob
Quick-Step Floors
0:22
6 URÁN Rigoberto
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
0:49
7 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:55
8 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
0:56
9 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:57
10 PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
277
2 GAVIRIA Fernando
Quick-Step Floors
214
3 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
132
4 KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE-Team Emirates
123
5 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
106
6 GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
95
7 PASQUALON Andrea
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72
8 DEGENKOLB John
Trek - Segafredo
70
9 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
64
10 KITTEL Marcel
Team Katusha Alpecin
54
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SKUJIŅŠ Toms
Trek - Segafredo
6
2 CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
4
3 SMITH Dion
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4
4 CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
3
5 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
2
6 GRELLIER Fabien
Direct Energie
2
7 MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
8 OFFREDO Yoann
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1
9 LEDANOIS Kévin
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
1
10 PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
32:44:07
2 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
0:27
3 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
4 CORT Magnus
Astana Pro Team
3:00
5 MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:06
6 BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
5:32
7 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
7:42
8 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
9:22
9 KÜNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
10:41
10 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
10:56
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Quick-Step Floors 98:48:50
2 BMC Racing Team0:08
3 Team Sky1:50
4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:56
5 Movistar Team4:01
6 Mitchelton-Scott5:04
7 Team Sunweb5:10
8 AG2R La Mondiale5:13
9 Astana Pro Team5:36
10 BORA - hansgrohe6:33
Go to full results