Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 16  »  Carcassonne › Bagnères-de-Luchon
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors5:13:22
2 IZAGIRRE GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:15
3 YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott,,
4 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo,,
5 POZZOVIVO DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:18
6 GESINK RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:37
7 VALGREN MichaelAstana Pro Team0:56
8 MÜHLBERGER GregorBORA - hansgrohe,,
9 SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:10
10 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale1:18
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky 68:12:01
2 FROOME ChrisTeam Sky1:39
3 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 1:50
4 ROGLIČ PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:38
5 BARDET RomainAG2R La Mondiale3:21
6 LANDA MikelMovistar Team3:42
7 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:57
8 QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team4:23
9 FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team6:14
10 MARTIN DanUAE-Team Emirates6:54
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe452
2 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates170
3 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ133
4 VAN AVERMAET GregBMC Racing Team130
5 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo128
6 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors119
7 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert100
8 GILBERT PhilippeQuick-Step Floors91
9 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team76
10 DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal71
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Floors122
2 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic73
3 THOMAS GeraintTeam Sky30
4 MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo29
5 MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe28
6 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ25
7 ROLLAND PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23
8 DUMOULIN TomTeam Sunweb 23
9 MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ22
10 KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LATOUR PierreAG2R La Mondiale 68:21:55
2 MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert2:29
3 BERNAL EganTeam Sky13:50
4 MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale44:32
5 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb 1:00:17
6 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ1:01:34
7 KÜNG StefanBMC Racing Team1:05:32
8 TOLHOEK AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:10:51
9 CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team1:21:06
10 SOLER MarcMovistar Team1:23:24
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 204:39:03
2 Movistar Team1:08
3 Astana Pro Team56:02
4 Team Sky57:33
5 Team LottoNL-Jumbo58:56
6 BMC Racing Team1:24:46
7 Team Sunweb 1:33:01
8 AG2R La Mondiale1:37:05
9 Mitchelton-Scott1:41:20
10 Quick-Step Floors1:51:57
Go to full results