Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 17  »  Bagnères-de-Luchon › Saint-Lary-Soulan
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:21:27
2 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
0:28
3 THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:47
4 ROGLIČ Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
0:52
5 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
,,
6 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:05
7 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
1:33
8 FROOME Chris
Team Sky
1:35
9 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
,,
10 ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha Alpecin
2:01
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
70:34:11
2 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
1:59
3 FROOME Chris
Team Sky
2:31
4 ROGLIČ Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:47
5 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:30
6 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
4:19
7 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
4:34
8 BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
5:13
9 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
6:33
10 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
9:31
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
452
2 KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE-Team Emirates
170
3 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Quick-Step Floors
134
4 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
133
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
130
6 DEGENKOLB John
Trek - Segafredo
128
7 PASQUALON Andrea
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100
8 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
85
9 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
82
10 THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
78
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Quick-Step Floors
140
2 BARGUIL Warren
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
73
3 THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
54
4 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
40
5 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
39
6 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
33
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
32
8 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
31
9 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
29
10 ROGLIČ Primož
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
70:50:14
2 MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:27
3 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
8:31
4 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
46:48
5 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
58:05
6 TOLHOEK Antwan
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:09:59
7 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1:18:01
8 KÜNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
1:18:17
9 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
1:36:02
10 CORT Magnus
Astana Pro Team
1:38:50
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 211:48:39
2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team24:20
3 Team Sky56:13
4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:01:38
5 Astana Pro Team1:05:35
6 Team Sunweb1:55:24
7 AG2R La Mondiale2:00:54
8 BMC Racing Team2:07:53
9 Quick-Step Floors2:26:36
10 Mitchelton-Scott2:27:42
Go to full results