La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
Stage 8  »  Linares › Almadén
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:35:54
2 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
3 VAN POPPEL Danny
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
,,
4 IZAGIRRE Ion
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
,,
5 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
,,
6 HERRADA Jesús
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
,,
7 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
8 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
,,
9 GARCÍA Iván
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
,,
10 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MOLARD Rudy
Groupama - FDJ
31:20:34
2 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:37
3 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
0:48
4 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
0:51
5 GALLOPIN Tony
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
6 KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Team Sky
1:06
7 IZAGIRRE Ion
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
1:11
8 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:14
9 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
1:18
10 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
1:23
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
76
2 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
63
3 KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Team Sky
50
4 VAN POPPEL Danny
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
46
5 VIVIANI Elia
Quick-Step Floors
41
6 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
37
7 GALLOPIN Tony
AG2R La Mondiale
35
8 IZAGIRRE Ion
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
31
9 CLARKE Simon
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
30
10 KING Ben
Team Dimension Data
29
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42
2 ROLLAND Pierre
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
20
3 KING Ben
Team Dimension Data
12
4 GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
7
5 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
6
6 STALNOV Nikita
Astana Pro Team
6
7 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
5
8 SÁEZ Héctor
Euskadi - Murias
4
9 CLARKE Simon
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
4
10 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
4
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Astana Pro Team 94:01:12
2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:07
3 Movistar Team4:09
4 BORA - hansgrohe5:53
5 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:06
6 Team Dimension Data10:06
7 Team Sky12:18
8 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12:37
9 UAE-Team Emirates18:05
10 AG2R La Mondiale23:02
Go to full results