La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
Stage 21  »  Alcorcón › Madrid
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VIVIANI Elia
Quick-Step Floors
2:21:28
2 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
3 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
,,
4 VAN POPPEL Danny
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
,,
5 SARREAU Marc
Groupama - FDJ
,,
6 ABERASTURI Jon
Euskadi - Murias
,,
7 CONSONNI Simone
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
8 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
9 VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
,,
10 GIBBONS Ryan
Team Dimension Data
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
82:05:58
2 MAS Enric
Quick-Step Floors
1:46
3 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
2:04
4 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
2:54
5 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:28
6 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
5:57
7 URÁN Rigoberto
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
6:07
8 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
6:51
9 IZAGIRRE Ion
Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
11:09
10 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
11:11
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
131
2 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
119
3 VIVIANI Elia
Quick-Step Floors
105
4 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
104
5 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
103
6 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
95
7 TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
93
8 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80
9 VAN POPPEL Danny
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80
10 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
76
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
95
2 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
83
3 MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64
4 KING Ben
Team Dimension Data
56
5 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
45
6 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
38
7 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
36
8 ROLLAND Pierre
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
31
9 WOODS Michael
Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
21
10 KWIATKOWSKI Michał
Team Sky
20
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 246:50:04
2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45:36
3 BORA - hansgrohe47:57
4 Astana Pro Team48:10
5 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale58:49
6 Mitchelton-Scott1:27:43
7 Team Dimension Data1:31:01
8 AG2R La Mondiale1:37:13
9 Team Sky1:47:43
10 Euskadi - Murias 1:47:50
Go to full results