Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
Stage 6  »  McLaren Vale › Willunga Hill
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 PORTE Richie
Trek - Segafredo
3:30:14
2 POELS Wout
Team Sky
,,
3 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
4 DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain Merida
0:03
5 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
0:06
6 HAMILTON Chris
Team Sunweb
,,
7 WOODS Michael
EF Education First
0:15
8 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
0:17
9 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Team Dimension Data
,,
10 DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
20:30:42
2 PORTE Richie
Trek - Segafredo
0:13
3 POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:17
4 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
0:19
5 DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain Merida
0:26
6 HAMILTON Chris
Team Sunweb
,,
7 WOODS Michael
EF Education First
0:38
8 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha - Alpecin
0:40
9 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
10 DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 BEVIN Patrick
CCC Team
56
2 VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Jumbo-Visma
54
3 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
50
4 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
49
5 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
46
6 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45
7 PHILIPSEN Jasper
UAE-Team Emirates
38
8 BAUHAUS Phil
Bahrain Merida
32
9 HAMILTON Chris
Team Sunweb
24
10 POELS Wout
Team Sky
21
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 LEA Jason
UniSA-Australia
30
2 POELS Wout
Team Sky
30
3 PORTE Richie
Trek - Segafredo
28
4 BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
16
5 ELISSONDE Kenny
Team Sky
16
6 BOARO Manuele
Astana Pro Team
14
7 ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
12
8 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
8
9 WOODS Michael
EF Education First
8
10 WHITE Nicholas
UniSA-Australia
8
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 HAMILTON Chris
Team Sunweb
20:31:15
2 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha - Alpecin
0:07
3 GIBBONS Ryan
Team Dimension Data
0:10
4 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
5 HINDLEY Jai
Team Sunweb
0:33
6 HAMILTON Lucas
Mitchelton-Scott
0:45
7 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
0:54
8 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
1:02
9 HARPER Chris
UniSA-Australia
1:15
10 STORER Michael
Team Sunweb
1:27
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 UAE-Team Emirates 61:34:22
2 Bahrain Merida 0:43
3 Team Dimension Data0:55
4 Team Sunweb 1:11
5 Movistar Team1:54
6 Mitchelton-Scott2:10
7 Team Jumbo-Visma2:50
8 Team Sky5:33
9 Groupama - FDJ6:36
10 BORA - hansgrohe7:24
Go to full results