Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
Stage 1  »  Calella › Calella
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:14:32
2 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
2:38
3 BOLE Grega
Bahrain Merida
2:42
4 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
,,
5 ARISTI Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
,,
6 GREIPEL André
Team Arkéa Samsic
,,
7 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
8 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
,,
9 VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Charles
,,
10 BEVIN Patrick
CCC Team
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
4:14:16
2 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
2:48
3 BOLE Grega
Bahrain Merida
2:54
4 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:56
5 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
2:57
6 MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
,,
7 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
2:58
8 ARISTI Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
,,
9 GREIPEL André
Team Arkéa Samsic
,,
10 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
16
2 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
6
3 BOLE Grega
Bahrain Merida
4
4 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2
5 DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Charles
2
6 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
1
7 MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
34
2 MATÉ Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
3 CUADROS Álvaro
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
4 DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Charles
9
5 VERONA Carlos
Movistar Team
7
6 GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
7
7 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4
8 MADRAZO Ángel
Burgos-BH
3
9 CHAVES Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
2
10 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
2
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
4:17:04
2 BERNAL Egan
Team Sky
0:09
3 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
0:10
4 SOTO Nelson Andrés
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
,,
5 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
6 KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
7 EIKING Odd Christian
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
,,
8 CARTHY Hugh
EF Education First
,,
9 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team Sky
,,
10 HOFSTEDE Lennard
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Lotto Soudal 12:49:00
2 BORA - hansgrohe2:38
3 Bahrain Merida2:42
4 EF Education First,,
5 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
6 Roompot - Charles,,
7 Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8 Mitchelton-Scott,,
9 Team Sky,,
10 Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
Go to full results