Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)
Stage 5  »  Arrigorriaga › Arrate
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
3:44:14
2 IZAGIRRE Ion
Astana Pro Team
1:08
3 YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
4 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
,,
5 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
1:24
6 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
7 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
1:50
8 HAMILTON Lucas
Mitchelton-Scott
2:04
9 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
10 KONRAD Patrick
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
16:23:30
2 IZAGIRRE Ion
Astana Pro Team
0:54
3 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
1:04
4 MARTIN Dan
UAE-Team Emirates
1:32
5 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
,,
6 KONRAD Patrick
BORA - hansgrohe
1:55
7 YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
1:56
8 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
EF Education First
2:11
9 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
2:25
10 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
96
2 IZAGIRRE Ion
Astana Pro Team
60
3 YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
51
4 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
39
5 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
37
6 KONRAD Patrick
BORA - hansgrohe
35
7 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
34
8 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
26
9 HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
26
10 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
EF Education First
23
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 DE MARCHI Alessandro
CCC Team
20
2 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
15
3 IZAGIRRE Ion
Astana Pro Team
15
4 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
12
5 BRAVO Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
12
6 BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
12
7 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
10
8 VERONA Carlos
Movistar Team
10
9 YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
8
10 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
7
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
16:24:34
2 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
EF Education First
1:07
3 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
1:21
4 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2:40
5 LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
2:47
6 CARTHY Hugh
EF Education First
3:50
7 MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama - FDJ
4:28
8 HAMILTON Lucas
Mitchelton-Scott
5:08
9 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
7:28
10 HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
21:51
Go to full results