Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 2  »  Bologna › Fucecchio
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
4:44:43
2 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
3 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
,,
4 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
5 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
,,
6 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
7 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha Alpecin
,,
8 DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
,,
9 SBARAGLI Kristian
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
10 SELIG Rüdiger
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4:57:42
2 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
0:19
3 NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain Merida
0:23
4 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:28
5 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
,,
6 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
0:33
7 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
0:35
8 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:39
9 CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain Merida
0:40
10 BILBAO Pello
Astana Pro Team
0:42
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
25
2 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18
3 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
15
4 FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
12
6 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
12
7 NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain Merida
9
8 CIMA Damiano
Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
8
9 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
8
10 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
7
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
21
2 BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
6
3 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4
4 OWSIAN Łukasz
CCC Team
3
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
2
6 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
1
7 FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4:58:10
2 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
0:07
3 CARTHY Hugh
EF Education First
0:19
4 KNOX James
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:29
5 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team INEOS
0:33
6 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
0:44
7 POWER Robert
Team Sunweb
0:45
8 DUNBAR Eddie
Team INEOS
0:46
9 HINDLEY Jai
Team Sunweb
1:03
10 CONCI Nicola
Trek - Segafredo
1:04
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Jumbo-Visma 14:54:47
2 Bahrain Merida0:15
3 Astana Pro Team0:28
4 Mitchelton-Scott0:36
5 BORA - hansgrohe0:41
6 Team Sunweb0:54
7 Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01
8 EF Education First1:06
9 Team INEOS1:09
10 UAE-Team Emirates1:16
Go to full results