Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 3  »  Vinci › Orbetello
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
5:23:19
2 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
,,
3 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
4 MOSCHETTI Matteo
Trek - Segafredo
,,
5 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Team Dimension Data
,,
6 MARECZKO Jakub
CCC Team
,,
7 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
8 BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
,,
9 KNEES Christian
Team INEOS
,,
10 MODOLO Sacha
EF Education First
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
10:21:01
2 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
0:19
3 NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain Merida
0:23
4 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:28
5 DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
,,
6 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
0:33
7 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:39
8 CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain Merida
0:40
9 BILBAO Pello
Astana Pro Team
0:42
10 DE LA PARTE Víctor
CCC Team
0:45
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
58
2 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
50
3 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
49
4 MOSCHETTI Matteo
Trek - Segafredo
18
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
17
6 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
15
7 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
15
8 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Team Dimension Data
14
9 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
13
10 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
13
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
24
2 BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
6
3 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4
4 OWSIAN Łukasz
CCC Team
3
5 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
2
6 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
1
7 MARTENS Paul
Team Jumbo-Visma
1
8 BOUWMAN Koen
Team Jumbo-Visma
1
9 FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
10:21:29
2 CARTHY Hugh
EF Education First
0:19
3 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team INEOS
0:33
4 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
0:44
5 POWER Robert
Team Sunweb
0:45
6 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
1:14
7 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17
8 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
1:19
9 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
,,
10 MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama - FDJ
1:24
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Jumbo-Visma 31:04:44
2 Bahrain Merida0:15
3 Astana Pro Team0:28
4 Mitchelton-Scott0:36
5 BORA - hansgrohe0:41
6 Team Sunweb0:54
7 Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01
8 EF Education First1:06
9 UAE-Team Emirates1:16
10 Movistar Team1:40
Go to full results