Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)
Stage 6  »  Cassino › San Giovanni Rotondo
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:45:01
2 CONTI Valerio
UAE-Team Emirates
0:05
3 ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
0:38
4 PLAZA Rubén
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
5 CARBONI Giovanni
Bardiani - CSF
0:43
6 SERRY Pieter
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:54
7 MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama - FDJ
,,
8 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
9 AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
,,
10 ANTUNES Amaro
CCC Team
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CONTI Valerio
UAE-Team Emirates
25:22:00
2 CARBONI Giovanni
Bardiani - CSF
1:41
3 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
4 ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
2:12
5 MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama - FDJ
2:19
6 ANTUNES Amaro
CCC Team
2:45
7 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:14
8 SERRY Pieter
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3:25
9 AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:27
10 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
4:57
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
24
2 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18
3 CONTI Valerio
UAE-Team Emirates
8
4 CARBONI Giovanni
Bardiani - CSF
6
5 BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
6
6 FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4
7 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4
8 PLAZA Rubén
Israel Cycling Academy
4
9 VERVAEKE Louis
Team Sunweb
3
10 OWSIAN Łukasz
CCC Team
3
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CARBONI Giovanni
Bardiani - CSF
25:23:41
2 PETERS Nans
AG2R La Mondiale
0:28
3 MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama - FDJ
0:38
4 OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
3:16
5 CONCI Nicola
Trek - Segafredo
4:08
6 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4:27
7 CARTHY Hugh
EF Education First
4:59
8 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team INEOS
5:07
9 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
6:02
10 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
6:42
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ACKERMANN Pascal
BORA - hansgrohe
121
2 GAVIRIA Fernando
UAE-Team Emirates
93
3 DÉMARE Arnaud
Groupama - FDJ
86
4 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
66
5 CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
50
6 MOSCHETTI Matteo
Trek - Segafredo
32
7 CONTI Valerio
UAE-Team Emirates
29
8 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
27
9 MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25
10 ULISSI Diego
UAE-Team Emirates
25
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 76:14:55
2 UAE-Team Emirates3:33
3 Deceuninck - Quick Step5:12
4 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:44
5 AG2R La Mondiale7:02
6 Trek - Segafredo10:08
7 BORA - hansgrohe10:11
8 CCC Team10:14
9 Mitchelton-Scott10:40
10 Astana Pro Team10:58
Go to full results