Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 3  »  Binche › Épernay
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4:40:29
2 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
0:26
3 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
,,
4 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
,,
5 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
6 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
7 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
,,
8 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
,,
9 VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
10 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:32:19
2 VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:20
3 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:25
4 BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
5 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
0:40
6 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
,,
7 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
0:45
8 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:46
9 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
0:51
10 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
76
2 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
59
3 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
54
4 TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
50
5 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
40
6 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
38
7 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30
8 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
29
9 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Team Dimension Data
21
10 OURSELIN Paul
Team Total Direct Energie
20
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
7
2 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3
3 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
2
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1
5 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
9:32:39
2 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
0:20
3 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:26
4 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
0:37
5 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
0:51
6 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
7 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:59
8 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
1:23
9 MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
2:13
10 POLITT Nils
Team Katusha Alpecin
3:51
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team Jumbo-Visma 29:07:04
2 Team Sunweb1:44
3 EF Education First1:57
4 Team INEOS2:04
5 Groupama - FDJ2:08
6 Mitchelton-Scott2:44
7 Astana Pro Team2:49
8 BORA - hansgrohe3:04
9 Bahrain Merida3:37
10 Team Dimension Data4:14
Go to full results