Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 7  »  Belfort › Chalon-sur-Saône
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
6:02:44
2 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
,,
3 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
4 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
,,
5 PHILIPSEN Jasper
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
6 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
7 NIZZOLO Giacomo
Team Dimension Data
,,
8 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
,,
9 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
,,
10 KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
29:17:39
2 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:06
3 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
0:32
4 BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:47
5 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
0:49
6 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
0:53
7 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
0:58
8 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:04
9 WOODS Michael
EF Education First
1:13
10 URÁN Rigoberto
EF Education First
1:15
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
177
2 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
121
3 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117
4 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
116
5 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
76
6 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
75
7 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
70
8 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
66
9 TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
64
10 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
63
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
43
2 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
30
3 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27
4 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
13
5 BERHANE Natnael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
6 SKUJIŅŠ Toms
Trek - Segafredo
9
7 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
8
8 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
4
9 CLARKE Simon
EF Education First
4
10 OFFREDO Yoann
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
29:17:39
2 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
0:53
3 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:23
4 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
1:52
5 VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
14:49
6 POLITT Nils
Team Katusha Alpecin
16:40
7 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
16:53
8 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
18:12
9 DE PLUS Laurens
Team Jumbo-Visma
18:18
10 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
19:41
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Trek - Segafredo 88:27:39
2 Movistar Team1:39
3 Groupama - FDJ2:04
4 EF Education First4:26
5 Team Jumbo-Visma8:31
6 Team INEOS8:34
7 Bahrain Merida10:20
8 UAE-Team Emirates11:03
9 Astana Pro Team11:40
10 AG2R La Mondiale13:28
Go to full results