Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 9  »  Saint-Étienne › Brioude
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
4:03:12
2 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
,,
3 TRATNIK Jan
Bahrain Merida
0:10
4 NAESEN Oliver
AG2R La Mondiale
,,
5 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
,,
6 ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sunweb
0:14
7 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:21
8 GARCÍA CORTINA Iván
Bahrain Merida
1:50
9 CLARKE Simon
EF Education First
,,
10 DELAPLACE Anthony
Team Arkéa Samsic
2:42
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38:37:36
2 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
0:23
3 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
0:53
4 BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:10
5 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
1:12
6 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
1:16
7 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:27
8 URÁN Rigoberto
EF Education First
1:38
9 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:42
10 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
1:45
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
204
2 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
144
3 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
129
4 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
128
5 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
103
6 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
90
7 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
81
8 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
76
9 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
66
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
43
2 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37
3 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
30
4 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27
5 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
13
6 BERHANE Natnael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
7 KING Ben
Team Dimension Data
13
8 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
12
9 IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
10
10 SKUJIŅŠ Toms
Trek - Segafredo
9
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
38:37:59
2 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
0:53
3 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
1:23
4 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
1:52
5 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
BORA - hansgrohe
22:47
6 DE PLUS Laurens
Team Jumbo-Visma
23:37
7 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
25:58
8 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
26:26
9 VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
33:58
10 POLITT Nils
Team Katusha Alpecin
35:57
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Trek - Segafredo 116:12:24
2 Movistar Team1:50
3 EF Education First15:24
4 Mitchelton-Scott17:21
5 Groupama - FDJ17:59
6 BORA - hansgrohe18:58
7 Team Jumbo-Visma21:04
8 AG2R La Mondiale22:55
9 UAE-Team Emirates27:18
10 Team INEOS28:48
Go to full results