Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 16  »  Nîmes › Nîmes
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
3:57:08
2 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
,,
3 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
4 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
,,
5 BONIFAZIO Niccolò
Team Total Direct Energie
,,
6 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
,,
7 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
8 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
,,
9 KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
10 PASQUALON Andrea
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64:57:30
2 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
1:35
3 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:47
4 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
1:50
5 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
2:02
6 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
2:14
7 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
4:54
8 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:00
9 URÁN Rigoberto
EF Education First
5:33
10 PORTE Richie
Trek - Segafredo
6:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
309
2 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
224
3 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
203
4 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
201
5 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
198
6 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
142
7 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
130
8 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117
9 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
116
10 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
101
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
64
2 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
50
3 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
37
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33
5 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
30
6 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
29
7 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27
8 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
24
9 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
24
10 BERHANE Natnael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
64:59:32
2 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
13:31
3 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42:00
4 DE PLUS Laurens
Team Jumbo-Visma
49:15
5 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
51:24
6 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
51:49
7 KÄMNA Lennard
Team Sunweb
1:17:46
8 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:21:45
9 MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
1:35:29
10 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1:38:31
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 195:19:44
2 Trek - Segafredo30:45
3 Team INEOS30:54
4 Groupama - FDJ37:24
5 Team Jumbo-Visma50:08
6 EF Education First59:46
7 BORA - hansgrohe1:00:32
8 AG2R La Mondiale1:08:46
9 Mitchelton-Scott1:09:03
10 UAE-Team Emirates1:15:38
Go to full results