Tour de France (2.UWT)
Stage 17  »  Pont du Gard › Gap
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
4:21:36
2 ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:37
3 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
0:41
4 MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
,,
5 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
,,
6 IZAGIRRE Gorka
Astana Pro Team
,,
7 OSS Daniel
BORA - hansgrohe
0:44
8 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:50
9 SKUJIŅŠ Toms
Trek - Segafredo
,,
10 HERRADA Jesús
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:55
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69:39:16
2 THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
1:35
3 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1:47
4 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
1:50
5 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
2:02
6 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
2:14
7 LANDA Mikel
Movistar Team
4:54
8 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
5:00
9 URÁN Rigoberto
EF Education First
5:33
10 PORTE Richie
Trek - Segafredo
6:30
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SAGAN Peter
BORA - hansgrohe
309
2 VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck - Quick Step
224
3 COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain Merida
203
4 MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
201
5 EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
198
6 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
180
7 STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
157
8 VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
134
9 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
116
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Trek - Segafredo 208:59:41
2 Movistar Team8:13
3 UAE-Team Emirates46:23
4 BORA - hansgrohe47:40
5 EF Education First55:33
6 Team INEOS56:15
7 Groupama - FDJ1:02:45
8 Mitchelton-Scott1:07:53
9 Team Jumbo-Visma1:15:29
10 AG2R La Mondiale1:20:56
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
64
2 PINOT Thibaut
Groupama - FDJ
50
3 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
38
4 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33
5 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
30
6 YATES Simon
Mitchelton-Scott
29
7 MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27
8 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
24
9 BUCHMANN Emanuel
BORA - hansgrohe
24
10 BERHANE Natnael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 BERNAL Egan
Team INEOS
69:41:18
2 GAUDU David
Groupama - FDJ
13:31
3 MAS Enric
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42:00
4 DE PLUS Laurens
Team Jumbo-Visma
49:15
5 CICCONE Giulio
Trek - Segafredo
51:24
6 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
BORA - hansgrohe
51:49
7 KÄMNA Lennard
Team Sunweb
1:24:10
8 POLITT Nils
Team Katusha Alpecin
1:25:22
9 BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:28:09
10 MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
1:35:29
Go to full results