La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
Stage 8  »  Valls › Igualada
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ARNDT Nikias
Team Sunweb
3:50:48
2 ARANBURU Alex
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
,,
3 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
,,
4 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
,,
5 KOCH Jonas
CCC Team
,,
6 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
,,
7 LASTRA Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
,,
8 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Groupama - FDJ
,,
9 BARCELÓ Fernando
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
,,
10 HENAO Sergio
UAE-Team Emirates
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
50
2 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
48
3 BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
45
4 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
44
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34
6 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
33
7 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
31
8 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
30
9 ARNDT Nikias
Team Sunweb
27
10 ARANBURU Alex
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 MADRAZO Ángel
Burgos-BH
29
2 HENAO Sergio
UAE-Team Emirates
17
3 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
16
4 BOL Jetse
Burgos-BH
11
5 POELS Wout
Team INEOS
8
6 HERRADA Jesús
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
7 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
6
8 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
6
9 HERRADA José
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
10 STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
5
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:16:24
2 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
2:21
3 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3:01
4 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
3:07
5 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3:17
6 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3:28
7 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Lotto Soudal
3:45
8 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
4:59
9 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
5:37
10 CHAVES Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
5:53
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
32:19:25
2 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
2:36
3 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4:55
4 HIGUITA Sergio
EF Education First
6:24
5 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
8:01
6 RODRÍGUEZ Cristián
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:27
7 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
EF Education First
10:17
8 KNOX James
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10:44
9 FRANKINY Kilian
Groupama - FDJ
12:06
10 EG Niklas
Trek - Segafredo
16:39
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 96:21:49
2 Team Jumbo-Visma9:59
3 Astana Pro Team13:37
4 UAE-Team Emirates17:36
5 Team Sunweb24:06
6 AG2R La Mondiale27:29
7 Mitchelton-Scott29:08
8 Trek - Segafredo31:40
9 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits34:55
10 Bahrain Merida41:53
Go to full results