La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
Stage 9  »  Andorra la Vella › Cortals d’Encamp
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
2:58:09
2 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:23
3 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:48
4 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
,,
5 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
0:57
6 PERNSTEINER Hermann
Bahrain Merida
0:59
7 HIGUITA Sergio
EF Education First
1:01
8 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
,,
9 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
,,
10 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
1:38
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
35:18:18
2 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:06
3 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:17
4 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:20
5 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
1:42
6 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Lotto Soudal
1:46
7 EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21
8 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
3:22
9 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
3:53
10 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
4:46
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
70
2 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
64
3 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
58
4 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
56
5 BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
45
6 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
40
7 JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34
8 TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain Merida
30
9 ARNDT Nikias
Team Sunweb
27
10 ARANBURU Alex
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 MADRAZO Ángel
Burgos-BH
29
2 BOUCHARD Geoffrey
AG2R La Mondiale
21
3 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
18
4 HENAO Sergio
UAE-Team Emirates
17
5 BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
16
6 BOL Jetse
Burgos-BH
11
7 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
10
8 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
10
9 PERNSTEINER Hermann
Bahrain Merida
10
10 POELS Wout
Team INEOS
9
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
35:18:35
2 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
1:25
3 HIGUITA Sergio
EF Education First
6:24
4 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
10:00
5 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
12:12
6 KNOX James
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13:06
7 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
EF Education First
13:33
8 FRANKINY Kilian
Groupama - FDJ
15:22
9 RODRÍGUEZ Cristián
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:23
10 EG Niklas
Trek - Segafredo
28:33
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 105:18:24
2 Team Jumbo-Visma15:44
3 Astana Pro Team18:36
4 Mitchelton-Scott1:00:05
5 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:01:12
6 AG2R La Mondiale1:01:48
7 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:02:44
8 Trek - Segafredo1:06:35
9 EF Education First1:07:06
10 Team Sunweb1:10:41
Go to full results