La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT)
Stage 16  »  Pravia › Alto de La Cubilla. Lena
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:01:22
2 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
0:22
3 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
0:40
4 KNOX James
Deceuninck - Quick Step
0:42
5 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Trek - Segafredo
1:12
6 DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
2:09
7 BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2:15
8 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Team Dimension Data
2:21
9 GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck - Quick Step
2:32
10 BOUCHARD Geoffrey
AG2R La Mondiale
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
62:17:52
2 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:48
3 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
3:42
4 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3:59
5 MAJKA Rafał
BORA - hansgrohe
7:40
6 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
7:43
7 EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:27
8 KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
10:34
9 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Lotto Soudal
10:40
10 PERNSTEINER Hermann
Bahrain Merida
12:05
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
117
2 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
92
3 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
82
4 QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
82
5 BENNETT Sam
BORA - hansgrohe
70
6 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
57
7 ARANBURU Alex
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52
8 SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
45
9 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
44
10 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
43
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 BOUCHARD Geoffrey
AG2R La Mondiale
50
2 MADRAZO Ángel
Burgos-BH
44
3 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Team INEOS
29
4 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
25
5 FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
24
6 VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
22
7 BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22
8 HENAO Sergio
UAE-Team Emirates
21
9 SAMITIER Sergio
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20
10 ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
20
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 POGAČAR Tadej
UAE-Team Emirates
62:21:34
2 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:17
3 KNOX James
Deceuninck - Quick Step
9:44
4 HIGUITA Sergio
EF Education First
10:42
5 GUERREIRO Ruben
Team Katusha Alpecin
13:44
6 FRANKINY Kilian
Groupama - FDJ
20:55
7 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Team Dimension Data
34:21
8 KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
36:24
9 O'CONNOR Ben
Team Dimension Data
38:33
10 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38:43
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Movistar Team 186:06:03
2 Astana Pro Team16:11
3 Team Jumbo-Visma47:30
4 Mitchelton-Scott1:47:33
5 AG2R La Mondiale1:48:09
6 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:07:31
7 Trek - Segafredo2:13:31
8 Bahrain Merida2:15:56
9 Team Dimension Data2:16:24
10 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:35:19
Go to full results