Santos Women's Tour Down Under (2.1)
Stage 1  »  Hahndorf › Birdwood
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
3:10:28
2 ROY Sarah
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
3 SIERRA Arlenis
Astana Womens Team
,,
4 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
,,
5 BARBIERI Rachele
Bepink
,,
6 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
,,
7 RAYNOLDS Matilda
Specialized Women's Racing
,,
8 WIASAK Rebecca
UniSA-Australia
,,
9 FISHER-BLACK Niamh
New Zealand
,,
10 HOSKING Chloe
Alé Cipollini
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
3:10:18
2 ROY Sarah
Mitchelton-Scott
0:02
3 HOSKING Chloe
Alé Cipollini
0:05
4 ELVIN Gracie
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
5 SIERRA Arlenis
Astana Womens Team
0:06
6 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
0:10
7 BARBIERI Rachele
Bepink
,,
8 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
,,
9 RAYNOLDS Matilda
Specialized Women's Racing
,,
10 WIASAK Rebecca
UniSA-Australia
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ROY Sarah
Mitchelton-Scott
65
2 HOSKING Chloe
Alé Cipollini
49
3 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
48
4 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
47
5 ELVIN Gracie
Mitchelton-Scott
37
6 BARBIERI Rachele
Bepink
32
7 SIERRA Arlenis
Astana Womens Team
30
8 RAYNOLDS Matilda
Specialized Women's Racing
29
9 TALBOT Josie
UniSA-Australia
26
10 WIASAK Rebecca
UniSA-Australia
22
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Alé Cipollini
22
2 PETTENON Jennifer
Gusto StepFWD KOM
14
3 COBB Alice
Team TIBCO - SVB
11
4 PIRRONE Elena
Astana Womens Team
6
5 WILLIAMS Georgia
Mitchelton-Scott
6
6 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
2
7 RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
1
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
3:10:18
2 BARBIERI Rachele
Bepink
0:10
3 FISHER-BLACK Niamh
New Zealand
,,
4 PRATT Jessica
Sydney University
,,
5 JAMIESON Amanda
New Zealand
,,
6 RAMIREZ Andrea
Swapit Agolico
,,
7 GUNNING Jaime
Specialized Women's Racing
,,
8 QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Alé Cipollini
,,
9 ANDERSON Grace
New Zealand
,,
10 PAINE Deborah
New Zealand
,,
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 New Zealand9:31:24
2 CCC - Liv,,
3 Team TIBCO - SVB,,
4 Mitchelton-Scott,,
5 Specialized Women's Racing,,
6 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,
7 UniSA-Australia,,
8 Astana Womens Team,,
9 Bepink ,,
10 Rally UHC Cycling Women,,
Go to full results