Santos Women's Tour Down Under (2.1)
Stage 2  »  Nuriootpa › Angaston
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SPRATT Amanda
Mitchelton-Scott
3:13:20
2 KENNEDY Lucy
Mitchelton-Scott
0:39
3 DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Rally UHC Cycling Women
0:45
4 NEYLAN Rachel
UniSA-Australia
0:50
5 GUNNING Jaime
Specialized Women's Racing
0:53
6 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
1:01
7 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
1:10
8 STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO - SVB
,,
9 HEATHER Taryn
Specialized Women's Racing
1:13
10 ROPER Emily
UniSA-Australia
1:16
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 SPRATT Amanda
Mitchelton-Scott
6:23:38
2 KENNEDY Lucy
Mitchelton-Scott
0:43
3 DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Rally UHC Cycling Women
0:51
4 NEYLAN Rachel
UniSA-Australia
1:00
5 GUNNING Jaime
Specialized Women's Racing
1:03
6 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
1:11
7 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
1:20
8 STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO - SVB
,,
9 HEATHER Taryn
Specialized Women's Racing
1:23
10 ROPER Emily
UniSA-Australia
1:46
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 ROY Sarah
Mitchelton-Scott
93
2 JACKSON Alison
Team TIBCO - SVB
79
3 WIASAK Rebecca
UniSA-Australia
62
4 BARBIERI Rachele
Bepink
60
5 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
52
6 HOSKING Chloe
Alé Cipollini
52
7 ELVIN Gracie
Mitchelton-Scott
43
8 PAINE Deborah
New Zealand
34
9 MOOLMAN Ashleigh
CCC - Liv
33
10 TALBOT Josie
UniSA-Australia
32
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Alé Cipollini
22
2 SPRATT Amanda
Mitchelton-Scott
18
3 PETTENON Jennifer
Gusto StepFWD KOM
14
4 KENNEDY Lucy
Mitchelton-Scott
12
5 COBB Alice
Team TIBCO - SVB
11
6 DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Rally UHC Cycling Women
11
7 PAINE Deborah
New Zealand
7
8 NEYLAN Rachel
UniSA-Australia
6
9 WILLIAMS Georgia
Mitchelton-Scott
6
10 PIRRONE Elena
Astana Womens Team
6
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GUNNING Jaime
Specialized Women's Racing
6:24:41
2 RAGUSA Katia
Bepink
1:37
3 FISHER-BLACK Niamh
New Zealand
1:39
4 STANNARD Elizabeth
Gusto StepFWD KOM
1:43
5 PRATT Jessica
Sydney University
2:04
6 ANDERSON Grace
New Zealand
2:18
7 PATERNOSTER Letizia
Trek-Segafredo Women
3:01
8 PIRRONE Elena
Astana Womens Team
3:18
9 JAMIESON Amanda
New Zealand
3:32
10 QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Alé Cipollini
4:44
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott 19:14:27
2 UniSA-Australia0:54
3 Team TIBCO - SVB1:40
4 Specialized Women's Racing1:56
5 Trek-Segafredo Women 4:45
6 New Zealand5:37
7 Sydney University6:26
8 Astana Womens Team6:43
9 Rally UHC Cycling Women8:31
10 Gusto StepFWD KOM10:06
Go to full results