OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC)
Stage 3  »  Berwick-upon-Tweed › Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Results powered by www.procyclingstats.com
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
4:37:53
2 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon - Circus
,,
3 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
,,
4 TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
5 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
6 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
Team Jumbo-Visma
,,
7 WALLS Matthew
Great Britain
,,
8 EDMONDSON Alex
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
9 EEKHOFF Nils
Team Sunweb
,,
10 WYSS Danilo
Team Dimension Data
,,
Go to full results

General classification
Pos.RiderTeamTime
1 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
13:13:18
2 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
0:07
3 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon - Circus
0:11
4 DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
,,
5 TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
0:13
6 CLARKE Simon
EF Education First
0:16
7 SWIFT Ben
Team INEOS
0:17
8 VLIEGEN Loïc
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
,,
9 EDMONDSON Alex
Mitchelton-Scott
,,
10 WYSS Danilo
Team Dimension Data
,,
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
39
2 CIMOLAI Davide
Israel Cycling Academy
39
3 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
30
4 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon - Circus
26
5 TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
25
6 SWIFT Ben
Team INEOS
23
7 DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
22
8 EDMONDSON Alex
Mitchelton-Scott
19
9 VALLÉE Boris
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
15
10 WALLS Matthew
Great Britain
14
Go to full results
Pos.RiderTeamPoints
1 SCOTT Jacob
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
31
2 DE BONDT Dries
Corendon - Circus
18
3 BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
15
4 WILLIAMS Peter
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
12
5 FOUCHÉ James
Team Wiggins Le Col
11
6 TOWNSEND Rory
Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
10
7 JENNER Samuel
Team Wiggins Le Col
10
8 NOPPE Christophe
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9
9 SIVAKOV Pavel
Team INEOS
6
10 TANFIELD Harry
Team Katusha Alpecin
6
Go to full results
Pos.TeamTime
1 Team INEOS 39:40:45
2 Mitchelton-Scott0:08
3 EF Education First,,
4 Team Dimension Data,,
5 Team Sunweb0:16
6 Israel Cycling Academy,,
7 Corendon - Circus,,
8 Movistar Team,,
9 AG2R La Mondiale0:24
10 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
Go to full results