AG2R La Mondiale (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • BARDET Romain
  • GALLOPIN Tony
  • NAESEN Oliver
  • FRANK Mathias
  • VUILLERMOZ Alexis
  • GENIEZ Alexandre
  • LATOUR Pierre
  • DILLIER Silvan
  • CHEREL Mikaël
  • VANDENBERGH Stijn
  • COSNEFROY Benoît
  • VENTURINI Clément
  • VENDRAME Andrea
  • GOUGEARD Alexis
  • GASTAUER Ben
  • WARBASSE Larry
  • PETERS Nans
  • PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
  • DUVAL Julien
  • JAUREGUI Quentin
  • GODON Dorian
  • NAESEN Lawrence
  • DOMONT Axel
  • CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
  • BIDARD François
  • CHEVRIER Clément
  • BOUCHARD Geoffrey
  • HÄNNINEN Jaakko
  • TANFIELD Harry
  • JULLIEN Anthony
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    ALM
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
11
2020
14
2019
13
2018
11
2017
9

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
13/0513/05 Circuit de WallonieDewulf, Duval, Jullien, Naesen, Sarreau, Touzé, Van Hoecke
16/0516/05 Tro-Bro LéonDewulf, Duval, Jullien, Naesen, Sarreau, Touzé
22/0522/05 Tour du FinistèreCosnefroy, Dewulf, Duval, Godon, Jullien, Touzé, Venturini
24/0524/05 Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-MaritimesPeters, O'Connor
27/05 - 30/0527/05 - 30/05 Boucles de la MayenneTouzé, Sarreau, Jullien, Duval, Dewulf, Cosnefroy
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéJungels, Van Avermaet, Naesen
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuissePeters
08/0608/06 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
10/06 - 13/0610/06 - 13/06 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceCosnefroy, Jungels, Van Avermaet, Naesen, Paret-Peintre, Peters, Schär, O'Connor
25/0725/07 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaDewulf, Cherel, Sarreau
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank TourNaesen
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de QuébecVan Avermaet, Cosnefroy
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de MontréalVan Avermaet, Cosnefroy
19/0919/09 Eschborn-FrankfurtGastauer
29/0929/09 Eurométropole Tour
01/1001/10 La Route Adélie de VitréBidard
03/1003/10 Paris-RoubaixVan Avermaet, Naesen
03/1003/10 La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
5 Paris-Camembert1.1GODON Dorian
4 Tour de France | Stage 82.UWTPETERS Nans
3 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi | Stage 42.1COSNEFROY Benoît
2 Etoile de Bessèges2.1COSNEFROY Benoît
1 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise1.1COSNEFROY Benoît

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
2 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTCOSNEFROY Benoît
6 Critérium du Dauphiné 2.UWTBARDET Romain
1 Etoile de Bessèges 2.1COSNEFROY Benoît
1 Tour de France Stage 82.UWTPETERS Nans
16 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTPARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
17 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTWARBASSE Larry
2 Paris - Tours Elite 1.ProCOSNEFROY Benoît
7 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME 1.UWTNAESEN Oliver
1 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise 1.1COSNEFROY Benoît
1 Paris-Camembert 1.1GODON Dorian
show more