Astana Pro Team (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • FUGLSANG Jakob
  • SÁNCHEZ Luis León
  • IZAGIRRE Ion
  • LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
  • LUTSENKO Alexey
  • FELLINE Fabio
  • IZAGIRRE Gorka
  • VLASOV Aleksandr
  • KUDUS Merhawi
  • BOARO Manuele
  • FRAILE Omar
  • GRUZDEV Dmitriy
  • HOULE Hugo
  • GIDICH Yevgeniy
  • ARANBURU Alex
  • DE VREESE Laurens
  • MARTINELLI Davide
  • PRONSKIY Vadim
  • GREGAARD Jonas
  • STALNOV Nikita
  • RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
  • FOMINYKH Daniil
  • BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
  • BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando
  • CONTRERAS Rodrigo
  • NATAROV Yuriy
  • TEJADA Harold
  • ZAKHAROV Artyom
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    AST
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
10
2021
10
2021
10
2021
10
2021
10

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
18/0418/04 Amstel Gold RaceFuglsang, Izagirre, Lutsenko, Fraile, Battistella, Houle, de Bod
19/04 - 23/0419/04 - 23/04 Tour of the AlpsTejada, Vlasov, Gregaard, Sánchez
21/0421/04 La Flèche WallonneFuglsang, Izagirre, Lutsenko, Battistella
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeFuglsang, Izagirre, Fraile, Battistella, Lutsenko
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de Romandie
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'ItaliaVlasov, Gregaard, Tejada, Sánchez, Boaro
12/05 - 16/0512/05 - 16/05 Tour de Hongrie
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du DauphinéIzagirre, Lutsenko
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseFuglsang, Fraile
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceFuglsang, Izagirre, Lutsenko, Fraile
03/07 - 06/0703/07 - 06/07 Sibiu Cycling Tour
25/0725/07 Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika
31/0731/07 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaSánchez
22/0822/08 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
29/0829/08 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France
30/08 - 05/0930/08 - 05/09 BinckBank Tour
10/0910/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec
12/0912/09 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal
19/0919/09 Eschborn-Frankfurt
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
09/1009/10 Il Lombardia
14/10 - 19/1014/10 - 19/10 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
15 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 62.UWTIZAGIRRE Ion
14 Tour de France | Stage 172.UWTLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
13 Tour de France | Stage 62.UWTLUTSENKO Alexey
12 Memorial Marco Pantani1.1FELLINE Fabio
11 National Championships Spain - Road RaceNCSÁNCHEZ Luis León
10 Giro dell'Emilia1.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
9 Il Lombardia1.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
8 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge1.1VLASOV Aleksandr
7 Gran Trittico Lombardo1.ProIZAGIRRE Gorka
6 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol2.ProFUGLSANG Jakob
5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 42.ProLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
4 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 32.ProFUGLSANG Jakob
3 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 12.ProFUGLSANG Jakob
2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia | Stage 22.1SÁNCHEZ Luis León
1 Tour de La Provence | Stage 22.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
1 Il Lombardia 1.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
6 Tour de France 2.UWTLÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
6 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
2 Tour de Pologne 2.UWTFUGLSANG Jakob
3 Il Lombardia 1.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
1 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol 2.ProFUGLSANG Jakob
11 La Vuelta ciclista a España 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
1 Gran Trittico Lombardo 1.ProIZAGIRRE Gorka
1 Giro dell'Emilia 1.ProVLASOV Aleksandr
5 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTVLASOV Aleksandr
show more