Team Sunweb (WT)

»2020
2020

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • MATTHEWS Michael
  • KELDERMAN Wilco
  • ROCHE Nicolas
  • BENOOT Tiesj
  • KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
  • ARNDT Nikias
  • OOMEN Sam
  • HIRSCHI Marc
  • HINDLEY Jai
  • BOL Cees
  • STORER Michael
  • SÜTTERLIN Jasha
  • POWER Robert
  • HAGA Chad
  • HAMILTON Chris
  • DAINESE Alberto
  • PEDERSEN Casper
  • DENZ Nico
  • TUSVELD Martijn
  • EEKHOFF Nils
  • KANTER Max
  • KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
  • NIEUWENHUIS Joris
  • ARENSMAN Thymen
  • DONOVAN Mark
  • VAN WILDER Ilan
  • GALL Felix
  • STORK Florian
  • VERMAERKE Kevin
  • SALMON Martin
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    SUN
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
20
2020
4
2019
15
2018
10
2017
5

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
26/0226/02 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad EliteBenoot, Pedersen, Nieuwenhuis, Kragh Andersen
06/03 - 13/0306/03 - 13/03 Paris-NiceDegenkolb
19/0319/03 Milano-SanremoPedersen, Kragh Andersen, Degenkolb
25/0325/03 E3 Saxo Bank ClassicBenoot, Kragh Andersen, Eekhoff, Degenkolb
27/0327/03 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders FieldsNieuwenhuis, Kragh Andersen, Eekhoff, Degenkolb
30/0330/03 Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la FlandreNieuwenhuis
03/0403/04 Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des FlandresBenoot, Nieuwenhuis, Kragh Andersen, Eekhoff, Degenkolb
10/0410/04 Amstel Gold RaceBenoot, Kragh Andersen
17/0417/04 Paris-RoubaixNieuwenhuis, Kragh Andersen, Eekhoff, Degenkolb
24/0424/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeBenoot
07/08 - 13/0807/08 - 13/08 Benelux TourKragh Andersen
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
16 Giro d'Italia | Stage 182.UWTHINDLEY Jai
15 Paris - Tours Elite1.ProPEDERSEN Casper
14 BinckBank Tour | Stage 4 (ITT)2.UWTKRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
13 La Flèche Wallonne1.UWTHIRSCHI Marc
12 Tour de France | Stage 192.UWTKRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
11 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie | Stage 22.1DENZ Nico
10 Tour de France | Stage 142.UWTKRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
9 Tour de France | Stage 122.UWTHIRSCHI Marc
8 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
7 Paris - Nice | Stage 62.UWTBENOOT Tiesj
6 Paris - Nice | Stage 4 (ITT)2.UWTKRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
5 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta | Stage 32.ProBOL Cees
4 Jayco Herald Sun Tour2.1HINDLEY Jai
3 Jayco Herald Sun Tour | Stage 42.1HINDLEY Jai
2 Jayco Herald Sun Tour | Stage 22.1HINDLEY Jai
1 Jayco Herald Sun Tour | Stage 12.1DAINESE Alberto
show more

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
2 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTHINDLEY Jai
3 Giro d'Italia 2.UWTKELDERMAN Wilco
1 La Flèche Wallonne 1.UWTHIRSCHI Marc
1 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
2 Liège-Bastogne-Liège 1.UWTHIRSCHI Marc
2 Paris - Nice 2.UWTBENOOT Tiesj
2 BinckBank Tour 2.UWTKRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
3 Milano-Sanremo 1.UWTMATTHEWS Michael
4 Tirreno-Adriatico 2.UWTKELDERMAN Wilco
1 Paris - Tours Elite 1.ProPEDERSEN Casper
show more