The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 2 | GC | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 14 | 4:02:52 | ||||
3 | +0:29 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
3 | 2 | +0:25 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:03 | ||
7 | +1:25 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:04 0:04 | |||||
5 | 5 | +0:43 | 51 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:46 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
7 | 4 | +0:35 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | ,, 0:19 | |||
8 | 9 | +1:34 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
9 | 8 | +1:30 | 14 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:25 | ||||
10 | 16 | +2:12 | 134 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
11 | 12 | +1:54 | 23 | GC | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
12 | 11 | +1:46 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:59 | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:46 | ||||
14 | 17 | +2:16 | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
15 | 18 | +2:22 | 45 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
16 | 14 | +2:02 | 12 | TT | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
17 | 10 | +1:38 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | ,, 1:08 | ||||
18 | 15 | +2:08 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
19 | 22 | +3:01 | 28 | Hills | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
20 | 26 | +3:17 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
21 | 21 | +2:55 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
22 | 19 | +2:40 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:01 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:58 | ||||
24 | 24 | +3:08 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:58 | ||||
25 | 80 | +34:10 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
26 | 28 | +3:48 | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
27 | 27 | +3:45 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 2:16 | ||||
28 | 20 | +2:54 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
29 | 29 | +3:55 | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:19 | ||||
30 | 52 | +17:26 | 17 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | ,, 2:19 | ||||
31 | 50 | +16:34 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
32 | 25 | +3:12 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
33 | 40 | +9:39 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
34 | 31 | +4:47 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
35 | 30 | +4:02 | 132 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:05 | ||||
36 | 67 | +25:03 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
37 | 34 | +5:05 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
38 | 58 | +20:32 | 161 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 3:59 3:59 | ||||
39 | 33 | +4:57 | 52 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 3:59 | ||||
40 | 32 | +4:54 | 43 | Hills | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:59 | ||||
41 | 35 | +5:31 | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:59 | ||||
42 | 38 | +8:33 | 97 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4:08 4:08 | ||||
43 | 43 | +11:38 | 53 | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:36 4:36 | |||||
44 | 53 | +17:55 | 156 | GC | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 4:36 | ||||
45 | 48 | +15:27 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 4:36 | ||||
46 | 39 | +9:38 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
47 | 36 | +6:48 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
48 | 37 | +8:33 | 37 | Hills | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 5:27 | ||||
49 | 70 | +26:36 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:47 5:47 | ||||
50 | 55 | +18:56 | 57 | Sprint | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
51 | 71 | +27:43 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 7:02 | ||||
52 | 41 | +11:17 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
53 | 79 | +33:14 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
54 | 81 | +36:47 | 48 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8:00 8:00 | ||||
55 | 77 | +32:22 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 8:00 | ||||
56 | 68 | +25:03 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
57 | 49 | +16:31 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 8:25 | ||||
58 | 76 | +32:11 | 173 | Classic | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 9:22 9:22 | ||||
59 | 42 | +11:29 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
60 | 73 | +28:20 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 10:04 | ||||
61 | 65 | +23:37 | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 10:04 | ||||
62 | 54 | +18:31 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 10:04 | ||||
63 | 87 | +40:36 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:04 | ||||
64 | 46 | +13:49 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 10:04 | ||||
65 | 83 | +37:57 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 10:04 | ||||
66 | 51 | +17:17 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 10:04 | ||||
67 | 82 | +37:42 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
68 | 104 | +51:05 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
69 | 45 | +13:42 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 11:35 | ||||
70 | 56 | +18:57 | 133 | Hills | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
71 | 127 | +1:17:49 | 144 | Sprint | FIEGE Lorenz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 24 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
72 | 92 | +44:14 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
73 | 110 | +55:15 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 12:00 | ||||
74 | 44 | +13:22 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
75 | 47 | +14:38 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 12:34 12:34 | ||||
76 | 86 | +39:36 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 12:51 12:51 | ||||
77 | 102 | +50:08 | 16 | Hills | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | ,, 12:51 | ||||
78 | 61 | +21:45 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 13:11 13:11 | ||||
79 | 84 | +38:13 | 88 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 13:17 13:17 | |||||
80 | 60 | +21:41 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 13:17 | ||||
81 | 98 | +48:23 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
82 | 63 | +23:07 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
83 | 85 | +39:11 | 66 | Hills | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 14:02 | ||||
84 | 62 | +22:37 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 14:02 | ||||
85 | 96 | +47:39 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | ,, 14:02 | ||||
86 | 91 | +43:55 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
87 | 75 | +31:39 | 34 | Hills | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 14:19 14:19 | ||||
88 | 115 | +58:21 | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
89 | 114 | +58:17 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | ,, 14:20 | ||||
90 | 59 | +21:05 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 14:30 14:30 | ||||
91 | 112 | +57:42 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 14:30 | ||||
92 | 113 | +58:07 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 14:30 | ||||
93 | 74 | +28:57 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | ,, 14:30 | ||||
94 | 69 | +25:34 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 14:30 | ||||
95 | 72 | +27:57 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
96 | 118 | +1:02:58 | 58 | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 14:48 | |||||
97 | 93 | +45:21 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 14:48 | ||||
98 | 119 | +1:06:03 | 82 | Sprint | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
99 | 105 | +51:31 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 14:53 | ||||
100 | 97 | +47:48 | 46 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 15:09 15:09 | |||||
101 | 103 | +50:46 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 15:09 | ||||
102 | 117 | +1:00:35 | 145 | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 15:22 15:22 | |||||
103 | 100 | +49:04 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:37 15:37 | ||||
104 | 109 | +55:07 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 16:24 16:24 | ||||
105 | 88 | +40:52 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 16:24 | ||||
106 | 99 | +48:57 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
107 | 121 | +1:08:30 | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 17:03 17:03 | ||||
108 | 106 | +52:26 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:21 17:21 | ||||
109 | 101 | +49:45 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
110 | 66 | +24:10 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:47 | ||||
111 | 94 | +45:38 | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 18:41 18:41 | ||||
112 | 120 | +1:06:09 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 18:41 | ||||
113 | 123 | +1:10:58 | 166 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
114 | 95 | +46:58 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 18:41 | ||||
115 | 90 | +42:21 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 18:41 | ||||
116 | 107 | +53:54 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 18:41 | ||||
117 | 125 | +1:12:48 | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
118 | 108 | +54:04 | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 18:41 | ||||
119 | 126 | +1:14:03 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 18:41 | ||||
120 | 116 | +1:00:08 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 18:45 18:45 | ||||
121 | 78 | +32:58 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 18:45 | ||||
122 | 64 | +23:25 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 18:45 | ||||
123 | 57 | +19:55 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 18:45 | ||||
124 | 89 | +42:04 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 18:45 | ||||
125 | 122 | +1:10:22 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
126 | 124 | +1:11:58 | 162 | TT | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 23:47 23:47 | ||||
127 | 128 | +1:21:33 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24:22 24:22 | ||||
128 | 129 | +1:21:34 | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 24:22 | ||||
129 | 111 | +55:52 | 96 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Conor H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25:38 25:38 | ||||
DNF | 152 | Classic | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | - | ||||||
DNS | 63 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 27 | JLT Condor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | GC | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | 18:49:35 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
7 | ▲4 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 51 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
7 | 29 | ▲22 | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 14 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 23 | GC | SILIN Egor Radio Popular Boavista | 29 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 121 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 134 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 38 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 45 | GC | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 21 | GC | SOUSA Rui Radio Popular Boavista | 41 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
22 | 37 | ▲15 | 28 | Hills | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:01 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
25 | 3 | ▼22 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 18 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 24 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 26 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
30 | 15 | ▼15 | 132 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 43 | Hills | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
33 | 16 | ▼17 | 52 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 44 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 29 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 1 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 37 | Hills | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 97 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 8:33 | .. | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 53 | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||||
44 | 14 | ▼30 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
47 | 40 | ▼7 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
48 | 60 | ▲12 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
50 | 66 | ▲16 | 153 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 29 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 17 | Sprint | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 156 | GC | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 25 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 57 | Sprint | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 133 | Hills | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |||
57 | 22 | ▼35 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 161 | GC | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 65 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 64 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 33 | JLT Condor | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
64 | 47 | ▼17 | 171 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 117 | GC | RUSCETTA Andrea GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
66 | 48 | ▼18 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 25:03 | .. | |||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 175 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 30 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 55 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 34 | Hills | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:11 32:11 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 32:22 32:22 | .. | |||
78 | 67 | ▼11 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | MAMOS Philipp Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 34 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 33:14 33:14 | .. | |||
80 | 96 | ▲16 | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
81 | 90 | ▲9 | 48 | Hills | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | LAVERY Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 37:42 37:42 | .. | |||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 88 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 38:13 38:13 | .. | ||||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 66 | Hills | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 127 | TT | SCHIR Théry Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 40:36 40:36 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 67 | Sprint | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 6 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 25 | W52/FC Porto | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
90 | 79 | ▼11 | 178 | Sprint | ROSTOLLAN Thomas Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 42:21 42:21 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 43:55 43:55 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 45:21 45:21 | .. | |||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 98 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 45:38 45:38 | .. | |||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | TESHOME HAGOS Meron BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 47:39 47:39 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 46 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 154 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 36 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |||
100 | 100 | - | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 49:04 49:04 | .. | |||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 16 | Hills | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 50:08 50:08 | .. | |||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 47 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 50:46 50:46 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 68 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 51:05 51:05 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 52:26 52:26 | .. | |||
107 | 104 | ▼3 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 53:54 53:54 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 54:04 54:04 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 55:15 55:15 | .. | |||
111 | 92 | ▼19 | 96 | Sprint | O'BRIEN Conor H&R Block Pro Cycling | 24 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | 34 | Team Vorarlberg | 57:42 57:42 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 29 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 58:07 58:07 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 58:17 58:17 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | LANDER Sebastian GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 58:21 58:21 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1:00:08 1:00:08 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 145 | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:00:35 1:00:35 | .. | ||||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 58 | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | ||||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:06:09 1:06:09 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | MRAOUNI Salah Eddine Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 24 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:08:30 1:08:30 | .. | |||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:10:22 1:10:22 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis BIKE AID | 22 | BIKE AID | 1:10:58 1:10:58 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 162 | TT | KIPROTICH LANGAT Geoffrey BIKE AID | 27 | BIKE AID | 1:11:58 1:11:58 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 1:12:48 1:12:48 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 27 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 1:14:03 1:14:03 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | FIEGE Lorenz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 24 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 1:17:49 1:17:49 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:21:33 1:21:33 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | GC | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 58 | +25 | |
3 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 49 | +20 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 51 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | +10 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 29 | - | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | +16 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 25 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 20 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 12 | TT | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 16 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 16 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 16 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 16 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 32 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 16 | - | |
14 | - | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 13 | +13 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 12 | +8 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 10 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 118 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 10 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 8 | +2 | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 8 | +6 | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | +1 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 151 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 45 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | - | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | - | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | - | 28 | Hills | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 14 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 57 | Sprint | RODRIGUES Rui Emanuel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 173 | Classic | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 11 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 37 | Efapel | 1 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 103 | Sprint | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 28 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 36 | Sprint | VILLALOBOS Román LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 1 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 16 | Hills | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:51:21 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 28 | Hills | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 23 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | ZAHIRI Abderrahim Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 84 | Sprint | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 20 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 143 | TT | BACKOFEN Moritz Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 22 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 133 | Hills | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 116 | TT | ROTONDI Matteo GM Europa Ovini | 20 | GM Europa Ovini | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 77 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 88 | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 36:27 36:27 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 177 | Sprint | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 21 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 47:11 47:11 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 22 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 47:59 47:59 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 49:45 49:45 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50:40 50:40 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 52:08 52:08 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 52:18 52:18 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 146 | Sprint | THURAU Sven Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 145 | BRENNER Nico Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 20 | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | 58:49 58:49 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 58 | EVANGELISTA Andre Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | MUÑOZ Matías Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 21 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:04:23 1:04:23 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 19 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 135 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:19:48 1:19:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Hills | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 26 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | +15 | |
2 | - | 2 | GC | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | +15 | ||
13 | ▲10 | 8 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 15 | +13 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 73 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 13 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 12 | - | |
6 | - | 41 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11 | +11 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | DE ALMEIDA Guillaume LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 29 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 22 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 9 | +9 | ||
9 | - | 26 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 8 | +8 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 122 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
11 | - | 51 | Sprint | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | - | 78 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 172 | Sprint | GUYOT Yann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 31 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 6 | - | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 52 | Sprint | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5 | - | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 42 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 5 | +4 | |
16 | - | 5 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52/FC Porto | 37 | W52/FC Porto | 5 | +5 | ||
17 | - | 173 | Classic | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 23 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | - | 54 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 91 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 4 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 134 | GC | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3 | +1 | |
22 | - | 28 | Hills | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 33 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3 | - | |
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 76 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
25 | 11 | ▼14 | 108 | Sprint | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 20 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3 | - | |
26 | 12 | ▼14 | 113 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 3 | - | |
27 | - | 14 | GC | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 131 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2 | - | |
29 | 16 | ▼13 | 15 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 29 | Efapel | 2 | - | |
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 71 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
31 | 18 | ▼13 | 102 | Sprint | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 26 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 2 | - | |
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 25 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
33 | - | 114 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 27 | GM Europa Ovini | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 21 | ▼13 | 7 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | 31 | W52/FC Porto | 1 | - | |
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 167 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1 | - | |
36 | 22 | ▼14 | 106 | Sprint | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 22 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 1 | - | |
37 | 24 | ▼13 | 27 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 1 | - | |
38 | 25 | ▼13 | 61 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | W52/FC Porto | CT | 56:30:26 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Efapel | CT | 3:32 3:32 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | CT | 5:33 5:33 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 7:19 7:19 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | CT | 9:19 9:19 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 12:13 12:13 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | CT | 24:39 24:39 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 26:12 26:12 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 27:11 27:11 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | CT | 34:40 34:40 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | CT | 45:32 45:32 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | CT | 1:00:54 1:00:54 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | JLT Condor | CT | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | CT | 1:02:15 1:02:15 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:33:23 1:33:23 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Dauner D&DQ-Akkon | CT | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 August 2017
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:37.72 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:179
- Vert. meters:2842
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: