-
2019

2020»101st Milano-Torino (1.Pro)

2020  One day race  »  Mesero  ›  Stupinigi   (198k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ2001254:18:574:18:57
2121 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal15085,,0:00
3181 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma12560,,0:00
451 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe10050,,0:00
576 van Poppel DannyCircus - Wanty Gobert 27Circus - Wanty Gobert8545,,0:00
6161 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic7040,,0:00
7201 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates6035,,0:00
821 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5030,,0:00
9137 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott4026,,0:00
10171 Swift BenTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS3522,,0:00
115 Vendrame AndreaAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3020,,0:00
123 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2518,,0:00
1311 van der Poel MathieuAlpecin-Fenix 25Alpecin-Fenix2016,,0:00
14111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation1514,,0:00
151 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale1012,,0:00
16216 Marengo UmbertoVini Zabù - KTM 28Vini Zabù - KTM510,,0:00
17134 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott59,,0:00
1877 Vanspeybrouck PieterCircus - Wanty Gobert 33Circus - Wanty Gobert58,,0:00
1981 Bennett SamDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step57,,0:00
2015 Sbaragli KristianAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix56,,0:00
21155 Marcellusi MartinItaly 20Italy55,,0:00
2285 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step54,,0:00
23104 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ530:050:05
24195 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo52,,0:05
25173 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS51,,0:05
26191 Nibali VincenzoTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo5,,0:05
27116 Zabel RickIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation5,,0:05
28206 Richeze MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates50:080:08
2956 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe50:150:15
30107 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ50:180:18
3175 van Poppel BoyCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert30:220:22
32205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates3,,0:22
33175 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 39Team INEOS30:250:25
3443 Filosi IuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè3,,0:25
352 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:25
36115 Hollenstein RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation3,,0:25
37154 Gazzoli MicheleItaly 21Italy3,,0:25
38177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS3,,0:25
39156 Marchiori LeonardoItaly 22Italy3,,0:25
40106 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ3,,0:25
41122 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal0:280:28
42185 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:28
4312 De Bondt DriesAlpecin-Fenix 29Alpecin-Fenix0:320:32
4414 Modolo SachaAlpecin-Fenix 33Alpecin-Fenix0:350:35
4582 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step 31Deceuninck - Quick Step0:390:39
46207 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:450:45
47172 Basso LeonardoTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS0:470:47
48182 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma0:490:49
49127 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal1:241:24
50213 Frapporti MarcoVini Zabù - KTM 35Vini Zabù - KTM,,1:24
5126 Venchiarutti NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:24
5222 Bagioli NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:24
53211 Visconti GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM 37Vini Zabù - KTM1:271:27
5493 Cima DamianoGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo,,1:27
5566 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 24CCC Team,,1:27
56153 Conca FilippoItaly 21Italy,,1:27
57143 Hollmann JuriMovistar Team 20Movistar Team,,1:27
58151 Aleotti GiovanniItaly 21Italy,,1:27
5925 Restrepo JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:27
6064 Koch JonasCCC Team 27CCC Team,,1:27
61113 Dowsett AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation 31Israel Start-Up Nation,,1:27
6213 Leysen SenneAlpecin-Fenix 24Alpecin-Fenix,,1:27
6336 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:27
6455 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,1:27
65146 Rubio Einer AugustoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,1:27
6695 Kurianov StepanGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,1:27
67133 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,1:27
68204 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates,,1:27
694 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27
70142 Cullaigh GabrielMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,1:27
7146 Savini DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,1:27
72124 Gilbert PhilippeLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,1:27
7357 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 37BORA - hansgrohe,,1:27
74176 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS,,1:27
75152 Colleoni KevinItaly 20Italy,,1:27
7642 Dalla Valle NicolasBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,1:27
77141 Cataldo DarioMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,1:27
7887 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:27
79126 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,1:27
8033 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,1:27
8194 Cima ImerioGazprom - RusVelo 22Gazprom - RusVelo,,1:27
82145 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:27
836 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:27
8467 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 38CCC Team,,1:27
85212 Fortunato LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM 24Vini Zabù - KTM,,1:27
86131 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott,,1:27
87215 Iacchi AlessandroVini Zabù - KTM 21Vini Zabù - KTM,,1:27
8884 Garrison IanDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:27
89135 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,1:27
90114 Goldstein OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation 23Israel Start-Up Nation,,1:27
9132 Aranburu AlexAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,1:27
9283 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,1:27
9337 Martinelli DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,1:27
9431 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,1:27
9534 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:27
96214 Garosio AndreaVini Zabù - KTM 26Vini Zabù - KTM,,1:27
9747 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,1:27
98194 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo,,1:27
99192 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,1:27
10017 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix,,1:27
10173 De Plus JasperCircus - Wanty Gobert 23Circus - Wanty Gobert,,1:27
102196 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:27
103197 Nibali AntonioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:27
10463 Kochetkov PavelCCC Team 34CCC Team,,1:27
10591 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,1:27
10697 Canola MarcoGazprom - RusVelo 31Gazprom - RusVelo,,1:27
10772 De Decker AlfdanCircus - Wanty Gobert 23Circus - Wanty Gobert,,1:27
108184 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:27
109183 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:27
11061 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 26CCC Team,,1:27
111193 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,1:27
112125 Vermeersch FlorianLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:27
113144 Jacobs JohanMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,1:27
11416 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix,,1:27
115166 Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:27
116167 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:27
11752 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,1:27
118164 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic 28Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:27
119165 Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic 34Team Arkéa Samsic1:371:37
120162 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 26Team Arkéa Samsic,,1:37
12162 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 34CCC Team1:401:40
12254 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe 35BORA - hansgrohe1:441:44
12353 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 37BORA - hansgrohe1:491:49
12427 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:452:45
12523 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:45
12645 Pessot AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,2:45
127217 Rota LorenzoVini Zabù - KTM 25Vini Zabù - KTM,,2:45
128186 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:45
129147 Villella DavideMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:45
13071 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert3:043:04
131132 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott4:074:07
132136 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,4:07
133163 Le Roux RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic 28Team Arkéa Samsic,,4:07
134157 Rivi SamueleItaly 22Italy4:324:32
135123 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,4:32
13665 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 28CCC Team,,4:32
137103 Geniets KevinGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ5:075:07
138105 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,5:07
13944 Mazzucco FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 21Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè5:195:19
140112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation 31Israel Start-Up Nation5:555:55
14192 Boev IgorGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo6:206:20
14274 Dupont TimothyCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert6:596:59
14324 Pacioni LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:097:09
144174 Hayter EthanTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS12:0512:05
145202 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates14:4114:41
146102 Davy ClémentGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,14:41
DNF86 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step--
DNF41 Pelucchi MatteoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè 31Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,-
DNS96 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Torino logoDate: 5th August 2020
Avg. speed winner: 45.88 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: Mesero Stupinigi

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanotorino.it

Race ranking position
22nd
538 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.