1 9 +2:39 121
TT 28 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30 5:00:25
2 6 +1:24 18
GC 24 Caisse d'Epargne 18 0:02 0:02
3 32 +27:33 52
TT 36 CSC ProTeam 12 ,, 0:02
4 17 +7:42 21
Climber 26 Lampre 7 ,, 0:02
5 1 +0:00 1
Classic 36 Gerolsteiner 4 0:06 0:06
6 2 +0:03 141
Classic 30 AG2R La Mondiale 3 ,, 0:06
7 48 +34:44 158
Sprint 33 Quickstep - Innergetic 2 0:44 0:44
8 52 +36:51 61
Sprint 30 Crédit Agricole 1 ,, 0:44
9 18 +10:00 105
Sprint 28 Bouygues Telecom ,, 0:44
10 51 +36:13 98
Sprint 24 Saunier Duval - Scott ,, 0:44
11 24 +19:05 15
GC 26 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 0:44
12 14 +5:35 128
GC 25 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 0:44
13 7 +2:17 77
GC 29 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 0:44
14 5 +1:12 156
Climber 31 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 0:44
15 25 +20:37 37
Sprint 28 Liquigas ,, 0:44
16 60 +38:43 2
GC 26 Gerolsteiner ,, 0:44
17 34 +28:02 12
GC 28 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 0:44
18 3 +0:48 46
GC 28 Silence - Lotto ,, 0:44
19 19 +13:08 63
GC 33 Crédit Agricole ,, 0:44
20 61 +40:53 25
Sprint 26 Lampre 1:29 1:29
21 45 +33:34 28
Climber 30 Lampre ,, 1:29
22 29 +25:55 64
Sprint 31 Crédit Agricole ,, 1:29
23 38 +29:43 81
Classic 25 Française des Jeux ,, 1:29
24 13 +4:42 68
Climber 21 Crédit Agricole ,, 1:29
25 12 +4:23 27
GC 21 Lampre ,, 1:29
26 10 +3:21 155
Sprint 26 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 1:29
27 8 +2:33 152
Climber 26 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 1:29
28 77 +53:22 95
GC 21 Saunier Duval - Scott ,, 1:29
29 55 +37:25 148
GC 38 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 1:29
30 59 +38:25 57
Climber 23 CSC ProTeam ,, 1:29
31 22 +14:36 31
Classic 27 Liquigas ,, 1:29
32 23 +16:09 93
Climber 27 Saunier Duval - Scott ,, 1:29
33 4 +0:51 131
Climber 21 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 1:29
34 11 +4:13 191
GC 22 Skil - Shimano ,, 1:29
35 16 +7:31 41
GC 31 Silence - Lotto ,, 1:29
36 47 +34:26 14
GC 26 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 1:29
37 15 +7:22 161
GC 36 Agritubel 2:01 2:01
38 20 +13:13 124
Classic 23 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 2:01
39 85 +58:11 106
GC 26 Bouygues Telecom ,, 2:01
40 27 +23:52 51
Climber 27 CSC ProTeam ,, 2:01
41 65 +46:45 117
Sprint 26 Team High Road 5:07 5:07
42 42 +33:11 35
Sprint 25 Liquigas ,, 5:07
43 105 +1:14:36 174
Sprint 34 Milram ,, 5:07
44 57 +38:04 5
TT 26 Gerolsteiner ,, 5:07
45 62 +41:48 8
Climber 26 Gerolsteiner ,, 5:07
46 21 +13:56 185
GC 23 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 5:07
47 76 +53:16 3
Classic 29 Gerolsteiner ,, 5:07
48 40 +30:44 96
GC 32 Saunier Duval - Scott ,, 5:07
49 92 +1:03:24 195
Sprint 23 Skil - Shimano ,, 5:07
50 31 +27:24 47
GC 25 Silence - Lotto ,, 5:07
51 91 +1:02:26 76
TT 28 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 5:07
52 58 +38:17 38
Climber 23 Liquigas ,, 5:07
53 69 +48:52 34
Sprint 25 Liquigas ,, 5:07
54 95 +1:05:10 167
GC 34 Agritubel ,, 5:07
55 36 +28:51 78
GC 30 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 5:07
56 44 +33:18 146
GC 27 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 5:07
57 41 +32:49 134
Classic 30 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 5:07
58 56 +37:38 33
GC 31 Liquigas ,, 5:07
59 43 +33:17 85
Sprint 32 Française des Jeux ,, 5:07
60 37 +29:27 165
Sprint 34 Agritubel ,, 5:07
61 46 +34:20 45
GC 24 Silence - Lotto ,, 5:07
62 68 +48:51 53
Classic 26 CSC ProTeam ,, 5:07
63 33 +27:46 66
GC 27 Crédit Agricole ,, 5:07
64 50 +35:28 104
Classic 27 Bouygues Telecom ,, 5:07
65 30 +27:12 138
GC 27 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 5:07
66 101 +1:10:20 126
GC 26 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 5:07
67 49 +35:27 17
GC 28 Caisse d'Epargne ,, 5:07
68 26 +23:26 54
Classic 32 CSC ProTeam ,, 5:07
69 53 +37:13 188
GC 31 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 5:07
70 28 +25:39 142
GC 36 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 5:07
71 84 +57:00 103
Classic 28 Bouygues Telecom ,, 5:07
72 79 +53:54 113
Classic 32 Team High Road ,, 5:07
73 64 +43:34 82
GC 29 Française des Jeux ,, 5:07
74 86 +58:18 86
Sprint 32 Française des Jeux 10:28 10:28
75 102 +1:10:46 136
GC 34 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 10:28
76 67 +48:40 154
Sprint 31 Quickstep - Innergetic 10:43 10:43
77 99 +1:09:04 143
GC 28 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 10:43
78 90 +1:00:27 145
GC 33 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 10:43
79 71 +50:09 184
GC 30 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 10:43
80 120 +1:36:42 147
Sprint 28 AG2R La Mondiale ,, 10:43
81 35 +28:36 166
Sprint 26 Agritubel ,, 10:43
82 83 +56:21 43
Classic 30 Silence - Lotto ,, 10:43
83 63 +41:50 58
GC 36 CSC ProTeam ,, 10:43
84 110 +1:19:19 182
GC 24 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 10:43
85 111 +1:20:33 75
GC 26 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 10:43
86 103 +1:14:27 194
Sprint 24 Skil - Shimano ,, 10:43
87 88 +59:22 157
Sprint 29 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 10:43
88 74 +51:54 88
Classic 26 Française des Jeux ,, 10:43
89 93 +1:03:34 16
GC 23 Caisse d'Epargne 15:26 15:26
90 107 +1:16:47 13
GC 28 Caisse d'Epargne 19:18 19:18
91 80 +54:08 67
Classic 25 Crédit Agricole ,, 19:18
92 87 +58:46 23
Sprint 31 Lampre ,, 19:18
93 106 +1:15:25 22
GC 24 Lampre ,, 19:18
94 114 +1:25:11 26
Sprint 34 Lampre ,, 19:18
95 72 +50:39 116
GC 23 Team High Road ,, 19:18
96 100 +1:09:06 127
GC 32 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 19:18
97 96 +1:08:28 125
Classic 25 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 19:18
98 98 +1:09:00 123
GC 35 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone ,, 19:18
99 109 +1:18:17 118
Sprint 25 Team High Road ,, 19:18
100 118 +1:29:57 172
Sprint 26 Milram ,, 19:18
101 82 +55:52 178
Climber 23 Milram ,, 19:18
102 39 +29:54 71
Climber 25 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 19:18
103 116 +1:27:16 73
Sprint 25 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 19:18
104 78 +53:51 92
Sprint 26 Saunier Duval - Scott ,, 19:18
105 70 +49:41 74
GC 29 Euskaltel - Euskadi ,, 19:18
106 94 +1:03:57 114
TT 37 Team High Road ,, 19:18
107 104 +1:14:33 151
Sprint 27 Quickstep - Innergetic ,, 19:18
108 115 +1:26:07 108
GC 25 Bouygues Telecom ,, 19:18
109 81 +55:16 132
GC 24 Rabobank ProTeam ,, 19:18
110 97 +1:08:50 177
Classic 23 Milram ,, 19:18
111 89 +59:26 87
Classic 23 Française des Jeux ,, 19:18
112 75 +53:02 186
TT 28 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 19:18
113 73 +51:53 115
GC 23 Team High Road ,, 19:18
114 117 +1:29:34 164
Sprint 23 Agritubel ,, 19:18
115 119 +1:34:10 112
Sprint 25 Team High Road ,, 19:18
116 122 +1:42:36 187
GC 21 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O ,, 19:18
117 113 +1:23:16 176
Sprint 27 Milram ,, 19:18
118 54 +37:20 36
Climber 21 Liquigas ,, 19:18
119 66 +47:31 111
Sprint 27 Team High Road ,, 19:18
120 112 +1:22:46 4
GC 24 Gerolsteiner 19:47 19:47
121 108 +1:17:09 168
Sprint 30 Agritubel ,, 19:47
122 121 +1:40:46 133
TT 25 Rabobank ProTeam 22:36 22:36
DNF 196
GC 22 Skil - Shimano -
DNF 183
Sprint 23 Slipstream - Chipotle presented by H3O -
DNF 163
GC 24 Agritubel -
DNF 153
Sprint 28 Quickstep - Innergetic -
DNF 137
GC 29 Rabobank ProTeam -
DNF 107
GC 24 Bouygues Telecom -
DNF 97
Classic 27 Saunier Duval - Scott -
DNF 56
TT 34 CSC ProTeam -
DNS 65
Classic 27 Crédit Agricole -
DNS 173
GC 28 Milram -