The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 3:26:23 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | KEINATH Nico Team Ista | Team Ista | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | DALIBARD Antoine Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | 0:02 0:02 | |||
5 | 0:07 0:07 | |||||
6 | VERMELTFOORT Coen Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
7 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 0:07 0:07 | |||
8 | CHARRIER Franck CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
11 | DE JONGE Maarten Beveren 2000-Quick Step | Beveren 2000-Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | |||
12 | BØHLER Joachim Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:07 | |||
13 | VANENDERT Dennis Beveren 2000-Quick Step | Beveren 2000-Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | |||
14 | PIOLINE Renaud VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:07 | |||
15 | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:07 | |||
16 | VENS Quincy Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |||
17 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
18 | DE BACKER Bert Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team | Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | |||
19 | VOLUNGEVICIUS Justas Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:07 | |||
20 | DOCKX Gert Beveren 2000-Quick Step | Beveren 2000-Quick Step | ,, 0:07 | |||
21 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
23 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
24 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
25 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
26 | TERWEDUWE Kenny Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |||
27 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
28 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
29 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:07 | |||
30 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
31 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
33 | AINSALU Markku Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:07 | |||
34 | TANNER David VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:07 | |||
35 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
36 | 0:07 0:07 | |||||
37 | BEIMA Marcel Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
38 | OKAZAKI Kazuya Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | 0:07 0:07 | |||
39 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
40 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
42 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
43 | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
44 | WILMANN Frederik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:07 | |||
45 | HOFBAUER Rolf Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:07 | |||
46 | DELROT Bastien Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
47 | JOSEPH Gregory Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |||
48 | FIRSANOV Sergey Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:07 | |||
49 | MADSEN Jens-Erik Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | ,, 0:07 | |||
50 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
51 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
52 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
53 | ROSSETTO Stéphane CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 0:07 | |||
54 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
55 | LELAY David Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:07 | |||
56 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:07 | |||
57 | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:07 | |||
58 | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
59 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:07 | |||
60 | PARTRIDGE Rob Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:07 | |||
61 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
62 | BERKHOUT Thomas Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 0:37 0:37 | |||
63 | 0:07 0:07 | |||||
64 | POILVET Benoît Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:07 | |||
65 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
66 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
68 | BONSER Adam Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:07 | |||
69 | BONSER Ryan Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:07 | |||
70 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
71 | ANTOMARCHI Julien VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:07 | |||
72 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
73 | CAPELLE Ludovic Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:07 | |||
74 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
75 | VIERBERGEN Lars Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
76 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
77 | SCHMITZ Bram Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
78 | VRIJMOED Maurice Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
79 | BALBUENA Jonathan VC La Pomme Marseille | VC La Pomme Marseille | ,, 0:07 | |||
80 | ROBIN Denis Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
81 | GUILLOU Florian Roubaix Lille Metropole | Roubaix Lille Metropole | ,, 0:07 | |||
82 | ZIELIŃSKI Piotr Bretagne Armor Lux | Bretagne Armor Lux | ,, 0:07 | |||
83 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
84 | VAN AMERONGEN Thijs Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | ,, 0:07 | |||
85 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
86 | SOMMERSETH Stian Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 0:07 | |||
87 | SCHWARZ Nikolai Team Ista | Team Ista | ,, 0:07 | |||
88 | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |||
89 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
90 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
91 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
92 | OJAVEE Mart Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 0:07 | |||
93 | BALDO Nicolas Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon | Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon | ,, 0:07 | |||
94 | MØRKØV Michael Team GLS - Pakke Shop | Team GLS - Pakke Shop | ,, 0:07 | |||
95 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
96 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 0:07 | |||
97 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
98 | ,, 0:07 | |||||
99 | BOL Jetse Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:40 3:40 | |||
100 | 0:51 0:51 | |||||
101 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | 3:19 3:19 | |||
102 | DIGGLE Tom Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 4:11 4:11 | |||
103 | 4:17 4:17 | |||||
104 | ,, 4:17 | |||||
105 | 5:31 5:31 | |||||
106 | ,, 5:31 | |||||
107 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Meitan Hompo GDR | Meitan Hompo GDR | ,, 5:31 | |||
108 | CHOPIN David Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon | Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon | 5:34 5:34 | |||
109 | 7:05 7:05 | |||||
110 | ,, 7:05 | |||||
111 | 7:44 7:44 | |||||
112 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof | 7:52 7:52 | |||
113 | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Designa Køkken | Team Designa Køkken | 10:02 10:02 | |||
114 | JØRGENSEN Kasper Linde Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | 13:24 13:24 | |||
115 | NUDING Tim Team Ista | Team Ista | 17:05 17:05 | |||
116 | 24:22 24:22 | |||||
117 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
118 | DE NEEF Steven Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen | ,, 24:22 | |||
119 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
120 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
121 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
122 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
123 | ANSONS Arturs Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | ,, 24:22 | |||
124 | CHRISTENSEN Michael Færk Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning | ,, 24:22 | |||
125 | KREUTZFELDT Daniel Team Odense Energi | Team Odense Energi | ,, 24:22 | |||
126 | NEWTON Christopher Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 24:22 | |||
127 | ,, 24:22 | |||||
128 | LALOUETTE Kevin CC Nogent-sur-Oise | CC Nogent-sur-Oise | ,, 24:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: