2009
2007
»
«

2008»65th Tour de Pologne (2.PT)

2008  Stage 5  »  Krynica Gorska  ›  Zakopane   (118k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam503:05:553:05:55
2+0:00 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia300:470:47
3+0:00 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 30Liquigas181:151:15
4+0:00 Rutkiewicz MarekMroz - Action - Uniqa 27Mroz - Action - Uniqa13,,1:15
5+0:00 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi101:241:24
6+0:00 Wegmann FabianGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner7,,1:24
7+0:00 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 28Liquigas4,,1:24
8+0:00 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre 24Lampre3,,1:24
9+0:00 Lorenzetto MircoLampre 27Lampre2,,1:24
10+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam1,,1:24
11+0:00 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:24
12+0:00 Ciolek GeraldTeam Columbia 22Team Columbia,,1:24
13+0:00 Van Huffel WimSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,1:24
14+0:00 Baranowski DariuszDHL - Author 36DHL - Author,,1:24
15+0:00 Hivert JonathanCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,1:24
16+0:00 Rast GrégoryAstana 28Astana,,1:24
17+0:00 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,1:24
18+0:00 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana,,1:24
19+0:00 Intxausti BeñatScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef,,1:24
20+0:00 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,1:24
21+0:00 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia,,1:24
22+0:00 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana,,1:24
23+0:00 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef,,1:24
24+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre 28Lampre,,1:24
25+0:00 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,1:24
26+0:00 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,1:24
27+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,1:24
28+0:00 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana,,1:24
29+0:00 Horner ChrisAstana 36Astana,,1:24
30+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 21Astana,,1:24
31+0:00 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas,,1:24
32+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,1:24
33+0:00 Szmyd SylwesterLampre 30Lampre,,1:24
34+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,1:24
35+0:00 Löfkvist ThomasTeam Columbia 24Team Columbia,,1:24
36+0:00 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,1:24
37+0:00 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia,,1:24
38+0:00 De Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,1:24
39+0:00 Kangert TanelAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale1:551:55
40+0:00 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi4:384:38
41+0:00 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,4:38
42+0:00 Schär MichaelAstana 21Astana,,4:38
43+0:00 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,4:38
44+0:00 Demaret Jean-EudesCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,4:38
45+0:00 Rojas José JoaquínCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne5:095:09
46+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,5:09
47+0:00 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,5:09
48+0:00 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:09
49+0:00 Gaudin DamienBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom,,5:09
50+0:00 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,5:09
51+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,5:09
52+0:00 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,5:09
53+0:00 Høj FrankCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,5:09
54+0:00 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 29Liquigas,,5:09
55+0:00 Mori ManueleScott - American Beef 28Scott - American Beef,,5:09
56+0:00 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,5:09
57+0:00 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole,,5:09
58+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre 24Lampre,,5:09
59+0:00 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto,,5:09
60+0:00 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 23Liquigas,,5:09
61+0:00 Roelandts JürgenSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,5:09
62+0:00 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,5:09
63+0:00 Capelli ErmanoScott - American Beef 23Scott - American Beef5:285:28
64+0:00 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 33Crédit Agricole,,5:28
65+0:00 Proni AlessandroQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5:405:40
66+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5:475:47
67+0:00 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,5:47
68+0:00 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner5:495:49
69+0:00 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam7:497:49
70+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux8:218:21
71+0:00 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,8:21
72+0:00 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,8:21
73+0:00 Lancaster BrettMilram 28Milram,,8:21
74+0:00 Miholjević VladimirLiquigas 34Liquigas,,8:21
75+0:00 Grendene AndreaLampre 22Lampre,,8:21
76+0:00 Grabovskyy DmytroQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,8:21
77+0:00 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,8:21
78+0:00 Senac Jean-CharlesAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:029:02
79+0:00 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,9:02
80+0:00 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia9:299:29
81+0:00 Jeżowski KrzysztofCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 33CCC - Polsat - Polkowice10:1010:10
82+0:00 Poitschke EnricoMilram 39Milram,,10:10
83+0:00 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram,,10:10
84+0:00 Blain AlexandreCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,10:10
85+0:00 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:10
86+0:00 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,10:10
87+0:00 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam13:3413:34
88+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,13:34
89+0:00 Pütsep ErkiBouygues Telecom 32Bouygues Telecom,,13:34
90+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,13:34
91+0:00 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,13:34
92+0:00 Pagliarini Luciano AndréScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef,,13:34
93+0:00 Longo RobertoLampre 23Lampre,,13:34
94+0:00 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,13:34
95+0:00 Bandiera MarcoLampre 24Lampre,,13:34
96+0:00 Kiendyś TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 31CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,13:34
97+0:00 Wadecki AdamKalev Sport 30Kalev Sport,,13:34
98+0:00 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,13:34
99+0:00 Sapa MarcinDHL - Author 32DHL - Author,,13:34
100+0:00 Bodnar ŁukaszDHL - Author 26DHL - Author,,13:34
101+0:00 Barla LucaMilram 20Milram,,13:34
102+0:00 Curtolo AlbertoLiquigas 24Liquigas,,13:34
103+0:00 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,13:34
104+0:00 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,13:34
105+0:00 Charteau AnthonyCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,13:34
106+0:00 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,13:34
107+0:00 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi5:095:09
108+0:00 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 27Liquigas19:3619:36
109+0:00 Furlan AngeloCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole19:3719:37
110+0:00 Megías JavierScott - American Beef 24Scott - American Beef,,19:37
111+0:00 Flahaut DenisScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef19:3819:38
112+0:00 Haddou SaïdBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom20:0520:05
113+0:00 Belgy JulienBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,20:05
114+0:00 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone24:3524:35
115+0:00 Quéméneur PerrigBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,24:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 19th September 2008
Avg. speed winner: 38.082 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
Start/finish: Krynica GorskaZakopane
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne