The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 250 | 0:52:01 | 50.407 | |
2 | TUFT Svein Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | 190 | 0:43 0:43 | 49.722 | |
3 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Chipotle | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 140 | 0:52 0:52 | 49.581 | |
4 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Astana | Astana | 110 | 1:06 1:06 | 49.363 | |
5 | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 100 | ,, 1:06 | 49.363 | |
6 | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 90 | 1:16 1:16 | 49.209 | |
7 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 80 | ,, 1:16 | 49.209 | |
8 | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | Astana | 70 | 1:25 1:25 | 49.07 | |
9 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Chipotle | Team Garmin - Chipotle | 60 | ,, 1:25 | 49.07 | |
10 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 50 | 1:26 1:26 | 49.055 | |
11 | 40 | 1:27 1:27 | 49.04 | |||
12 | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 30 | 1:33 1:33 | 48.948 | |
13 | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 20 | 1:34 1:34 | 48.933 | |
14 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas | Liquigas | 15 | 1:37 1:37 | 48.888 | |
15 | HONCHAR Serhiy Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe | 10 | 1:38 1:38 | 48.872 | |
16 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 10 | 1:54 1:54 | 48.631 | |
17 | JURČO Matej Milram | Milram | 10 | 1:58 1:58 | 48.571 | |
18 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 10 | 2:11 2:11 | 48.376 | |
19 | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 10 | 2:23 2:23 | 48.199 | |
20 | ERICSSON Fredrik Pezula Racing | Pezula Racing | 10 | 2:27 2:27 | 48.14 | |
21 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 10 | 2:29 2:29 | 48.11 | |
22 | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 10 | 2:31 2:31 | 48.081 | |
23 | 10 | 2:34 2:34 | 48.037 | |||
24 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 10 | 2:41 2:41 | 47.934 | |
25 | CUMMINGS Steve Barloworld | Barloworld | 10 | 2:55 2:55 | 47.731 | |
26 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Tinkoff Credit Systems | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 10 | 2:56 2:56 | 47.716 | |
27 | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10 | 3:09 3:09 | 47.529 | |
28 | BODNAR Łukasz DHL - Author | DHL - Author | 10 | 3:12 3:12 | 47.486 | |
29 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 10 | 3:20 3:20 | 47.371 | |
30 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 10 | 3:21 3:21 | 47.357 | |
31 | KANGERT Tanel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 3:30 3:30 | 47.229 | |
32 | PLAZA Rubén Benfica | Benfica | 10 | ,, 3:30 | 47.229 | |
33 | HOSTE Leif Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 10 | 3:31 3:31 | 47.215 | |
34 | HANSEN Adam Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 10 | 3:50 3:50 | 46.947 | |
35 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 10 | 3:58 3:58 | 46.835 | |
36 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas | Liquigas | 10 | 4:01 4:01 | 46.794 | |
37 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10 | ,, 4:01 | 46.794 | |
38 | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 10 | ,, 4:01 | 46.794 | |
39 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael Barloworld | Barloworld | 10 | 4:12 4:12 | 46.641 | |
40 | MATVEYEV Sergiy Cinelli-OPD | Cinelli-OPD | 10 | 4:19 4:19 | 46.544 | |
41 | FREI Thomas Astana | Astana | 10 | 4:25 4:25 | 46.462 | |
42 | COPPEL Jérôme Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 10 | 4:26 4:26 | 46.448 | |
43 | IVANOV Ruslan Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 10 | 4:28 4:28 | 46.421 | |
44 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 10 | 4:32 4:32 | 46.366 | |
45 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | 10 | ,, 4:32 | 46.366 | |
46 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Scott - American Beef | Scott - American Beef | 10 | 4:35 4:35 | 46.325 | |
47 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | 10 | 4:57 4:57 | 46.027 | |
48 | 10 | 5:00 5:00 | 45.987 | |||
49 | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | Astana | 10 | 5:07 5:07 | 45.893 | |
50 | 10 | 5:38 5:38 | 45.481 | |||
51 | 10 | 5:39 5:39 | 45.468 | |||
52 | HELMINEN Matti Palmans Cras | Palmans Cras | 10 | 5:41 5:41 | 45.442 | |
53 | 10 | 5:46 5:46 | 45.376 | |||
54 | MADARAS Zoltan P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec | P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 Corratec | 10 | 6:33 6:33 | 44.769 | |
55 | HASANOVIĆ Esad Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 10 | 7:17 7:17 | 44.216 | |
56 | 10 | 8:25 8:25 | 43.387 | |||
57 | 10 | 8:43 8:43 | 43.172 | |||
DNS | SOLER Juan Mauricio Barloworld | Barloworld | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 September 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.407 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:43.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:17
- Vert. meters:372
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: