The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 25 | 10:17:58 | |
2 | 15 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
3 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 10 | 0:46 0:46 | |
4 | 8 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
5 | 6 | 0:55 0:55 | |||
6 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 5 | 0:58 0:58 | |
7 | 4 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
8 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 3 | 1:18 1:18 | |
9 | 2 | 1:26 1:26 | |||
10 | DELAPLACE Anthony Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 1 | 1:27 1:27 | |
11 | NOVIKOV Nikita Katyusha | Katyusha | 1:29 1:29 | ||
12 | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
13 | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
14 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:54 1:54 | ||
15 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 1:55 1:55 | ||
16 | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
17 | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
18 | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
19 | EAST Guy Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | 2:07 2:07 | ||
20 | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
21 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 2:15 2:15 | ||
22 | DUPONT Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 2:19 2:19 | ||
23 | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
24 | KREDER Wesley Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 2:25 2:25 | ||
25 | VANGUYSE Jarno Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 2:33 2:33 | ||
26 | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
27 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Katyusha | Katyusha | 2:43 2:43 | ||
28 | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
29 | KLEIN Philipp Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 2:46 2:46 | ||
30 | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
31 | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
32 | KREUTZFELDT Daniel Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 3:11 3:11 | ||
33 | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
34 | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
35 | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
36 | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
37 | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
38 | 3:39 3:39 | ||||
39 | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
40 | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
41 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 3:45 3:45 | ||
42 | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
43 | URAIN Benat Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 3:48 3:48 | ||
44 | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
45 | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
46 | ,, 3:55 | ||||
47 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 3:57 3:57 | ||
48 | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
49 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 4:01 | ||
50 | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
51 | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
52 | 4:07 4:07 | ||||
53 | SOBOTA Kristian Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 4:09 4:09 | ||
54 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 4:18 4:18 | ||
55 | ,, 4:18 | ||||
56 | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
57 | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
58 | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
59 | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
60 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 4:33 4:33 | ||
61 | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
62 | ,, 4:35 | ||||
63 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | 4:43 4:43 | ||
64 | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
65 | ,, 4:56 | ||||
66 | IGNATENKO Petr Katyusha | Katyusha | 4:57 4:57 | ||
67 | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
68 | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
69 | JOSEPH Gregory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 5:03 5:03 | ||
70 | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
71 | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
72 | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
73 | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
74 | HØBERG Morten Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 6:04 6:04 | ||
75 | OCKELOEN Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 7:43 7:43 | ||
76 | HARBIG Florian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 9:32 9:32 | ||
77 | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
78 | BLAZQUEZ Andoni Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 12:32 12:32 | ||
79 | GALLAND Jérémie Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 12:43 12:43 | ||
80 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:53 12:53 | ||
81 | VREUGDENHIL Stefan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | 15:19 15:19 | ||
82 | STARODUBTSEV Stanislav Katyusha | Katyusha | 16:14 16:14 | ||
83 | 16:45 16:45 | ||||
84 | 17:11 17:11 | ||||
85 | 18:13 18:13 | ||||
86 | 24:23 24:23 | ||||
87 | 27:01 27:01 | ||||
88 | HESS Karsten Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 27:17 27:17 | ||
89 | HOUSE Cole BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 30:43 30:43 | ||
90 | 32:33 32:33 | ||||
91 | 36:20 36:20 | ||||
92 | 41:40 41:40 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.603 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:154.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: