This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   6th Eneco Tour (PT)

Stage 5  »  St-Lievens-Houtem  ›  Roermond   (214.4k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Henderson GregorySky Procycling6504:46:46 4:46:46
2 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano430,, ,,
3 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling218,, ,,
4 Rasmussen AlexSaxo Bank 113,, ,,
5 McEwen RobbieTeam Katusha 110,, ,,
6 Roelandts JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto 7,, ,,
7 Steegmans GertRadioShack4,, ,,
8 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Doimo3,, ,,
9 van Staeyen MichaelTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2,, ,,
10 Davis AllanAstana Pro Team1,, ,,
11 Bozic BorutVacansoleil,, ,,
12 Wrolich PeterMilram,, ,,
13 Hutarovich YauheniFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
14 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
15 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia ,, ,,
16 Greipel AndréTeam HTC - Columbia ,, ,,
17 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil,, ,,
18 Nerz DominikMilram,, ,,
19 Oss DanielLiquigas - Doimo,, ,,
20 Blythe AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
21 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
22 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Transitions,, ,,
23 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto,, ,,
24 Isasi InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
25 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
26 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha ,, ,,
27 Renshaw MarkTeam HTC - Columbia ,, ,,
28 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, ,,
29 Vanmarcke SepTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
30 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha ,, ,,
31 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions,, ,,
32 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Doimo,, ,,
33 Gutiérrez IvánCaisse d'Epargne,, ,,
34 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini,, ,,
35 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank ,, ,,
36 Boom LarsRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
37 Perez RubenEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
38 Lodewyck KlaasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
39 van Emden JosRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
40 Bonnaire OlivierFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
41 Klöden AndréasRadioShack,, ,,
42 Haedo Lucas SebastianSaxo Bank ,, ,,
43 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
44 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
45 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
46 Smukulis GatisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
47 Porte RichieSaxo Bank ,, ,,
48 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano,, ,,
49 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Transitions,, ,,
50 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha ,, ,,
51 Hermans BenRadioShack,, ,,
52 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne,, ,,
53 van den Broeck JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
54 Gourov MaximAstana Pro Team,, ,,
55 Lang SebastianOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
56 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
57 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano,, ,,
58 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
59 Cornu DominiqueSkil - Shimano,, ,,
60 Machado TiagoRadioShack,, ,,
61 Sapa MarcinLampre - Farnese Vini,, ,,
62 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano,, ,,
63 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
64 Pliuschin AlexandrTeam Katusha ,, ,,
65 Rast GregoryRadioShack,, ,,
66 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
67 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Transitions,, ,,
68 Grabsch BertTeam HTC - Columbia ,, ,,
69 Hayman MathewSky Procycling,, ,,
70 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
71 De Vocht WimMilram,, ,,
72 Napolitano DaniloTeam Katusha ,, ,,
73 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
74 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
75 Hovelijnck KurtQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
76 Ghyselinck JanTeam HTC - Columbia ,, ,,
77 Špilak SimonLampre - Farnese Vini,, ,,
78 Madrazo ÁngelCaisse d'Epargne,, ,,
79 Gutiérrez Palacios DavidFooton-Servetto,, ,,
80 Merlo MicheleFooton-Servetto,, ,,
81 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Transitions,, ,,
82 Buts VitaliyLampre - Farnese Vini,, ,,
83 Voigt JensSaxo Bank ,, ,,
84 de Gendt ThomasTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
85 Elijzen MichielOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
86 Eichler MarkusMilram,, ,,
87 Selvaggi MirkoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
88 Hoj Christensen FrankSaxo Bank ,, ,,
89 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
90 van Vooren StevenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
91 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team,, ,,
92 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
93 Chérel MickaëlFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
94 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
95 Da Dalto MauroLampre - Farnese Vini,, ,,
96 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack,, ,,
97 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
98 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
99 de Backer BertSkil - Shimano,, ,,
100 Kiryienka VasilCaisse d'Epargne,, ,,
101 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
102 Gasparotto EnricoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
103 Amador AndreyCaisse d'Epargne,, ,,
104 Coenen JohanTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, ,,
105 Gardeyn GorikVacansoleil,, ,,
106 Cimolai DavideLiquigas - Doimo,, ,,
107 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
108 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic0:22 0:22
109 Gretsch PatrickTeam HTC - Columbia 0:25 0:25
110 Ladagnous MatthieuFrancaise des Jeux,, 0:25
111 Golas MichalVacansoleil,, 0:25
112 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas - Doimo,, 0:25
113 Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 0:25
114 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling0:28 0:28
115 Gerdemann LinusMilram0:29 0:29
116 Walker JohnnieFooton-Servetto0:30 0:30
117 Chicchi FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo,, 0:30
118 Devolder StijnQuickstep - Innergetic,, 0:30
119 Thomas GeraintSky Procycling,, 0:30
120 Flens RickRabobank ProTeam0:41 0:41
121 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil0:44 0:44
122 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano0:48 0:48
123 Malori Adriano1:05 1:05
124 Ongarato AlbertoVacansoleil1:08 1:08
125 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano2:19 2:19
126 Marycz JaroslawSaxo Bank ,, 2:19
127 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux2:44 2:44
128 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 3:01 3:01
129 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling3:37 3:37
130 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam4:22 4:22
131 Brändle MatthiasFooton-Servetto6:03 6:03
132 Eibegger MarkusFooton-Servetto,, 6:03
133 Soler Juan MauricioCaisse d'Epargne,, 6:03
134 Perez AitorFooton-Servetto,, 6:03
135 Davis ScottAstana Pro Team,, 6:03
136 Rabon FrantisekTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 6:03
137 Dmitriyev ValeriyAstana Pro Team,, 6:03
138 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha ,, 6:03
139 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:03
140 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini,, 6:03
141 McCartney JasonRadioShack,, 6:03
142 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne,, 6:03
143 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Doimo,, 6:03
144 Westra LieuweVacansoleil,, 6:03
145 Hunter RobertTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 6:03
146 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 6:03
147 Howard LeighTeam HTC - Columbia ,, 6:03
148 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Transitions,, 6:03
149 Willems FrederikLiquigas - Doimo,, 6:03
150 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic,, 6:03
DNF Mandri RenéAG2R La Mondiale -4:46:46 -4:46:46
DNF Knees ChristianMilram,, -4:46:46
DNS Klemme DominicSaxo Bank ,, -4:46:46

Race information

Eneco Tour logoDate: 21st August 2010
Avg. speed winner: 44.859 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: St-Lievens-Houtem › Roermond

Websites:
www.sport.be/binckbanktour/2017/nl/
twitter.com/BinckBankTour
www.facebook.com/BinckBank-Tour-1844069365842423/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13343 sec.