The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 0:03:07 | 48.128 | ||
2 | CANCELLARA Fabian Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 47.12 | ||
3 | VEELERS Tom Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | 46.875 | ||
4 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | ,, 0:05 | 46.875 | ||
5 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | 46.632 | ||
6 | STEEGMANS Gert Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:06 | 46.632 | ||
7 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:06 | 46.632 | ||
8 | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | 0:08 0:08 | 46.154 | ||
9 | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:08 | 46.154 | |||
10 | BRAMMEIER Matt HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 0:09 0:09 | 45.918 | |||
11 | KLUGE Roger Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:09 | 45.918 | |||
12 | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:09 | 45.918 | |||
13 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:10 0:10 | 45.685 | |||
14 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | 45.685 | |||
15 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:10 | 45.685 | |||
16 | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:11 0:11 | 45.455 | |||
17 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | 45.455 | |||
18 | KANGERT Tanel Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:11 | 45.455 | |||
19 | BAGDONAS Gediminas An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 0:12 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
20 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
21 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
22 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
23 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
24 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:12 | 45.226 | |||
25 | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:13 0:13 | 45 | |||
26 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 45 | |||
27 | BENNATI Daniele Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:13 | 45 | |||
28 | LLOYD Daniel Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:13 | 45 | |||
29 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:13 | 45 | |||
30 | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 0:14 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
31 | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
32 | EISEL Bernhard HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
33 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
34 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
35 | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
36 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
37 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
38 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:14 | 44.776 | |||
39 | HUNT Jeremy Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:15 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
40 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
41 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
42 | FDJ | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | ||||
43 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
44 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
45 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
46 | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
47 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
48 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:15 | 44.554 | |||
49 | RASCH Gabriel Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:16 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
50 | HOSTE Leif Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
51 | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
52 | FENN Andrew An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
53 | O'GRADY Stuart Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
54 | STAUFF Andreas Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
55 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
56 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
57 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
58 | ALBERIO Tomas Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
59 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
60 | DEBUSSCHERE Maxim An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:16 | 44.335 | |||
61 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:17 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
62 | BENNETT Sam An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
63 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
64 | WEYLANDT Wouter Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
65 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
66 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
67 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
68 | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
69 | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
70 | JOSEPH Gregory Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
71 | CLARKE Simon Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
72 | HAMMOND Roger Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:17 | 44.118 | |||
73 | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | 0:18 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
74 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
75 | CLAEYS Kevin An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
76 | BOECKMANS Kris Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
77 | LORENZETTO Mirco Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
78 | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 43.902 | |||
79 | CASAR Sandy FDJ | FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | 43.689 | |||
80 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:19 | 43.689 | |||
81 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | 43.689 | |||
82 | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:19 | 43.689 | |||
83 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:19 | 43.689 | |||
84 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:20 0:20 | 43.478 | |||
85 | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | 43.478 | |||
86 | EECKHOUT Niko An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:20 | 43.478 | |||
87 | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | 43.478 | |||
88 | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | 0:21 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
89 | CASSIDY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
90 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
91 | RATTO Daniele Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
92 | MCNALLY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
93 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
94 | KUMP Marko Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:21 | 43.269 | |||
95 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
96 | KLEMME Dominic Leopard Trek | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
97 | FLORENCIO Xavier Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
98 | ROBERT Fréderique Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
99 | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
100 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
101 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
102 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:22 | 43.062 | |||
103 | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | 42.857 | |||
104 | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | 42.857 | |||
105 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 0:23 | 42.857 | |||
106 | GUESDON Frédéric FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:23 | 42.857 | |||
107 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:24 0:24 | 42.654 | |||
108 | KONDRUT Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:24 | 42.654 | |||
109 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | 42.654 | |||
110 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | 42.654 | |||
111 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:24 | 42.654 | |||
112 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 0:25 0:25 | 42.453 | |||
113 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:25 | 42.453 | |||
114 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 0:25 | 42.453 | |||
115 | FDJ | ,, 0:25 | 42.453 | ||||
116 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | 42.254 | |||
117 | PELUCCHI Matteo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:27 0:27 | 42.056 | |||
118 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 0:28 0:28 | 41.86 | |||
119 | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 0:29 0:29 | 41.667 | |||
120 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Pro Team Astana | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:29 | 41.667 | |||
121 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:31 0:31 | 41.284 | |||
122 | REIMER Martin Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 0:35 0:35 | 40.541 | |||
123 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:35 | 40.541 | |||
124 | CORTI Marco Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:39 0:39 | 39.823 | |||
125 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | 39.301 | |||
126 | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | HTC - High Road | 1:13 1:13 | 34.615 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 February 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.128 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:2.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: