The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 100 | 13:42:46 | |
2 | 2 | - | ROGINA Radoslav Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 70 | 0:36 0:36 | |
3 | 3 | - | VREČER Robert Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 50 | 0:43 0:43 | |
4 | 4 | - | ASCANI Luca D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 36 | 1:00 1:00 | |
5 | 5 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 28 | 1:13 1:13 | |
7 | ▲1 | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | 1:27 1:27 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 20 | 2:23 2:23 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | KVASINA Matija Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 18 | 2:25 2:25 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 16 | 2:51 2:51 | |
11 | ▲1 | KOEV Vladimir Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 3:01 3:01 | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 14 | 3:17 3:17 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | GOLČER Jure Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 12 | 3:18 3:18 | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | MEZGEC Luka Sava | Sava | 10 | 3:25 3:25 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | NOSE Tomaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 8 | 3:26 3:26 | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | BALIANI Fortunato D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 7 | 3:27 3:27 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 6 | 3:33 3:33 | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | PRONI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 5 | 3:51 3:51 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4 | 4:03 4:03 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 3 | 4:07 4:07 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | MAHORIČ Mitja Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 2 | 4:21 4:21 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1 | 4:41 4:41 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5:08 5:08 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:20 5:20 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | BISOLTI Alessandro Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 5:53 5:53 | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | POLANC Jan Radenska | Radenska | 6:06 6:06 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:26 6:26 | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:31 6:31 | ||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | FURDI Blaz Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:36 6:36 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | CIAVATTA Paolo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 6:36 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:43 6:43 | ||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 7:07 7:07 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | TOROSANTUCCI Davide D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 7:34 7:34 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | KERKEZ Vladimir Sava | Sava | 8:28 8:28 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | PETROV Danail Andonov Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 10:27 10:27 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 11:09 11:09 | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 11:18 11:18 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | DEMARET Jean-Eudes Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 11:50 11:50 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | BOSTNER Jaka Radenska | Radenska | 12:48 12:48 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | REZMAN Boštjan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 14:15 14:15 | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | GAZVODA Gregor Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 14:18 14:18 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 14:29 14:29 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 14:29 | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 14:30 14:30 | ||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | CAMPAGNARO Simone D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 14:40 14:40 | ||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 14:40 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 14:40 | ||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 14:44 14:44 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 14:47 14:47 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | ŠTIMULAK Klemen Radenska | Radenska | 16:06 16:06 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | GNEZDA Matej Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 16:33 16:33 | ||
50 | 56 | ▲6 | FAJT Kristjan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:33 | ||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 16:35 16:35 | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 16:39 16:39 | ||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | MIKELJ Tim Sava | Sava | 17:22 17:22 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 17:27 17:27 | ||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 17:49 17:49 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18:05 18:05 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | BANICEK Deni Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 18:36 18:36 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | COBO Juan José Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 18:37 18:37 | ||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | KOSTYUK Denys Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 18:39 18:39 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | JARC Blaž Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 19:49 19:49 | ||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 19:49 | ||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 19:55 19:55 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19:59 19:59 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | FEDELE Manuel D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 20:09 20:09 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | BUTS Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 20:09 | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20:41 20:41 | ||
67 | 77 | ▲10 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20:45 20:45 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | RAKUSA Luka Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 20:46 20:46 | ||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | MUGERLI Matej Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 20:53 20:53 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 20:53 | ||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | VONA Emmanuele Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 21:30 21:30 | ||
72 | 80 | ▲8 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21:55 21:55 | ||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21:59 21:59 | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | DEMARIN Massimo Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 22:19 22:19 | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | BESTER Nejc Sava | Sava | 22:25 22:25 | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | KUMP Marko Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 22:28 22:28 | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | OMULEC Andrej Loborika Favorit Team | Loborika Favorit Team | 23:13 23:13 | ||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | ZRIMŠEK Jure Sava | Sava | 24:01 24:01 | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | SAGAN Juraj Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 24:30 24:30 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | KIRILOV TCHANLIEV Svetoslav Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 24:57 24:57 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25:03 25:03 | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | JENKO Robert Radenska | Radenska | 25:23 25:23 | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | BAJT Dejan Perutnina Ptuj | Perutnina Ptuj | 25:51 25:51 | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | ŽAGAR Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 26:01 26:01 | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | GERGANOV Evgeni Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 26:04 26:04 | ||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26:34 26:34 | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | JODTS Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 26:38 26:38 | ||
88 | 96 | ▲8 | JOSEPH Gregory Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 26:38 | ||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | BITENC Jure Sava | Sava | 27:32 27:32 | ||
90 | 101 | ▲11 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 29:36 29:36 | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | HALLER Marco Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 30:06 30:06 | ||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | KLEMENČIČ Blaž Radenska | Radenska | 30:16 30:16 | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | 30:32 30:32 | ||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | BERK Jure Radenska | Radenska | 30:53 30:53 | ||
95 | 108 | ▲13 | PELUCCHI Matteo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 32:09 32:09 | ||
96 | 109 | ▲13 | RICCIO Bernardo D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | D'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation | 34:47 34:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.564 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: